228-F - Chikka Kuntanahalli Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) | 7:50 AM | 6:05 PM | 9:25 PM |
Tippu Sulthan Palace | 7:51 AM | 6:06 PM | 9:25 PM |
Rayan Circle | 7:53 AM | 6:08 PM | 9:27 PM |
Water Tank Chamarajapet | 7:54 AM | 6:09 PM | 9:28 PM |
Sirsi Circle | 7:56 AM | 6:11 PM | 9:29 PM |
Mysore Road Toll Gate | 7:58 AM | 6:13 PM | 9:31 PM |
New Guddadahalli | 8:00 AM | 6:15 PM | 9:32 PM |
Mysore Road Bus Station | 8:01 AM | 6:16 PM | 9:34 PM |
Iyyannashetty | 8:03 AM | 6:18 PM | 9:35 PM |
B.H.E.L. | 8:05 AM | 6:20 PM | 9:36 PM |
Mysore Road Metro Station | 8:06 AM | 6:21 PM | 9:37 PM |
Nayandahalli | 8:08 AM | 6:23 PM | 9:39 PM |
B.W.S.S.B.Quarters Nayandahalli | 8:10 AM | 6:25 PM | 9:40 PM |
Rajarajeshwari Nagara Gate | 8:12 AM | 6:27 PM | 9:42 PM |
Bengaluru University Gate | 8:14 AM | 6:29 PM | 9:43 PM |
Jayaram Das Factory | 8:16 AM | 6:31 PM | 9:45 PM |
R.V.College | 8:19 AM | 6:34 PM | 9:47 PM |
Dubasipalya Cross | 8:21 AM | 6:36 PM | 9:48 PM |
Mylasandra Cross | 8:23 AM | 6:38 PM | 9:50 PM |
Kengeri Bus Station | 8:25 AM | 6:40 PM | 9:52 PM |
Kengeri Police Station | 8:27 AM | 6:42 PM | 9:53 PM |
I.M.A.C.India | 8:29 AM | 6:44 PM | 9:55 PM |
Depot 12 Gate | 8:31 AM | 6:46 PM | 9:56 PM |
Kengeri Road Junction | 8:32 AM | 6:47 PM | 9:57 PM |
Basavanagara Kengeri | 8:33 AM | 6:48 PM | 9:58 PM |
R.R.Medical College | 8:35 AM | 6:50 PM | 10:00 PM |
Anchepalya Bidadi Road | 8:37 AM | 6:52 PM | 10:01 PM |
Juggath Pharma | 8:38 AM | 6:53 PM | 10:02 PM |
Ramohalli Cross | 8:40 AM | 6:55 PM | 10:03 PM |
Kumbalagodu | 8:42 AM | 6:57 PM | 10:05 PM |
Y.M.C.A.Public School | 8:44 AM | 6:59 PM | 10:06 PM |
Pinto Bore | 8:45 AM | 7:00 PM | 10:07 PM |
Thagachaguppe | 8:48 AM | 7:03 PM | 10:08 PM |
Devagere Cross | 8:49 AM | 7:04 PM | 10:09 PM |
Ranga Jangama | 8:51 AM | 7:06 PM | 10:11 PM |
Nalku Kamba | 8:52 AM | 7:07 PM | 10:12 PM |
Eradu Kamba | 8:53 AM | 7:08 PM | 10:13 PM |
K Gollahalli | 8:55 AM | 7:10 PM | 10:14 PM |
Hospital K Gollahalli | 8:57 AM | 7:12 PM | 10:15 PM |
Gonipura | 8:59 AM | 7:14 PM | 10:17 PM |
Seegehalli Cross | 9:02 AM | 7:17 PM | 10:18 PM |
Thippuru Gatbaipalya | 9:03 AM | 7:18 PM | 10:20 PM |
Lingapura | 9:04 AM | 7:19 PM | 10:20 PM |
Thippuru | 9:06 AM | 7:21 PM | 10:22 PM |
Bychohalli | 9:08 AM | 7:23 PM | 10:23 PM |
Parasanapalya | 9:11 AM | 7:26 PM | 10:25 PM |
Doddy Chikkakuntanahalli | 9:12 AM | 7:27 PM | 10:26 PM |
Chikka Kuntanahalli | 9:14 AM | 7:29 PM | 10:27 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 228-F (Chikka Kuntanahalli)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 228-F route, Chikka Kuntanahalli, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) station to Chikka Kuntanahalli station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.