257 - Bridlewood Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tunney's Pasture A | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 3:56 PM | 4:25 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:20 PM |
Westboro 1b | 3:03 PM | 3:33 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:22 PM |
Dominion | 3:04 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:29 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:24 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:24 PM |
Lincoln Fields | 3:10 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:06 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:29 PM |
Pinecrest C | 3:15 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:34 PM |
Bayshore | 3:18 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:38 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:37 PM |
Moodie B | 3:22 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:47 PM | 5:17 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:11 PM | 6:41 PM |
Eagleson 3a (C) | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:26 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:48 PM |
Eagleson / Katimavik | 3:31 PM | 4:01 PM | 4:27 PM | 4:56 PM | 5:26 PM | 5:51 PM | 6:19 PM | 6:49 PM |
Pickford / Millman | 3:32 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:20 PM | 6:50 PM |
Pickford / Shatner | 3:32 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:20 PM | 6:50 PM |
Pickford / Clarkson | 3:33 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:29 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:21 PM | 6:51 PM |
Pickford / Belleview | 3:33 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:29 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:21 PM | 6:51 PM |
Irwin / Pickford | 3:34 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:52 PM |
Carbrooke / Hazeldean | 3:34 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:52 PM |
Carbrooke / Desmond | 3:34 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:52 PM |
Carbrooke / Abbeyhill | 3:35 PM | 4:05 PM | 4:31 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:31 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:23 PM | 6:53 PM |
Eagleson / Abbeyhill | 3:36 PM | 4:06 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:32 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:24 PM | 6:54 PM |
Eagleson / Palomino | 3:37 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:33 PM | 5:02 PM | 5:32 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:25 PM | 6:55 PM |
Eagleson / Rothesay | 3:38 PM | 4:08 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:33 PM | 5:58 PM | 6:25 PM | 6:55 PM |
Eagleson / Ad. 500 | 3:38 PM | 4:08 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:34 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:26 PM | 6:56 PM |
Eagleson Ad. 630 | 3:39 PM | 4:09 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:04 PM | 5:34 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:26 PM | 6:56 PM |
Stonehaven / Eagleson | 3:39 PM | 4:09 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:04 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:57 PM |
Stonehaven / Harness | 3:40 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:57 PM |
Stonehaven / Bridlewood | 3:40 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:36 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:58 PM |
Bridlewood / Willowglen | 3:41 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:58 PM |
Bridlewood / Longden | 3:41 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:29 PM | 6:59 PM |
Bridlewood / Aintree | 3:42 PM | 4:12 PM | 4:38 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:29 PM | 6:59 PM |
Steeple Chase / Clydesdale | 3:42 PM | 4:12 PM | 4:38 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:38 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM |
Steeple Chase / Kokanee Gate | 3:43 PM | 4:13 PM | 4:39 PM | 5:08 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM |
Steeple Chase / Bonnechere | 3:44 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:09 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:31 PM | 7:01 PM |
Steeple Chase / Springwater | 3:44 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:09 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:31 PM | 7:01 PM |
Steeple Chase / Mattawa | 3:45 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:41 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:32 PM | 7:02 PM |
Steeple Chase / Bon Echo | 3:46 PM | 4:16 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:11 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:06 PM | 6:33 PM | 7:03 PM |
Pine Hill / Osprey | 3:46 PM | 4:16 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:11 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:33 PM | 7:03 PM |
Pine Hill / Watertrush | 3:47 PM | 4:17 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:34 PM | 7:04 PM |
Pine Hill / Peregrine | 3:47 PM | 4:17 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:08 PM | 6:34 PM | 7:04 PM |
Pine Hill / Stonehaven | 3:48 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:08 PM | 6:35 PM | 7:05 PM |
Stonehaven / Stonemeadow | 3:48 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:35 PM | 7:05 PM |
Stonemeadow / Shannondoe | 3:49 PM | 4:19 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:14 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:36 PM | 7:06 PM |
Bridle Park / Black Rivers | 3:50 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:15 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:11 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:07 PM |
Bridgestone / Foxhall | 3:51 PM | 4:21 PM | 4:47 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:12 PM | 6:38 PM | 7:08 PM |
OC Transpo bus schedule - 257 (Bridlewood)
The OC Transpo bus schedule for the 257 route, Bridlewood, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tunney's Pasture A station to Bridgestone / Foxhall station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date OC Transpo schedule.