258-BN - Nelamangala Bus Station Schedule
Monday to Wednesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Kuvempunagara (B.T.M.Layout) | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM |
16th Main B.T.M.Layout | 1:01 PM | 2:01 PM |
B.T.M.Layout Water Tank | 1:02 PM | 2:02 PM |
M.I.C.O.Layout | 1:03 PM | 2:03 PM |
Jayadeva Hospital | 1:04 PM | 2:04 PM |
East End | 1:06 PM | 2:06 PM |
Jayanagara Pump House | 1:07 PM | 2:07 PM |
Carmel Convent Jayanagara | 1:08 PM | 2:08 PM |
Sanjay Gandhi Hospital | 1:09 PM | 2:09 PM |
Jayanagara Church | 1:10 PM | 2:10 PM |
Church | 1:11 PM | 2:11 PM |
Jayanagara T.T.M.C. | 1:12 PM | 2:12 PM |
Jayanagara 3rd Block | 1:13 PM | 2:13 PM |
Madhavan Park | 1:14 PM | 2:14 PM |
Rani Sarala Devi College | 1:15 PM | 2:15 PM |
Ashoka Pillar | 1:16 PM | 2:16 PM |
Ashoka Pillar | 1:17 PM | 2:17 PM |
R.V.Teachers College | 1:18 PM | 2:18 PM |
Lalbagh West Gate | 1:19 PM | 2:19 PM |
Minerva Circle | 1:21 PM | 2:21 PM |
Minerva Circle | 1:21 PM | 2:21 PM |
St.Marthas Hospital Corporation | 1:24 PM | 2:24 PM |
Mysore Bank | 1:26 PM | 2:26 PM |
Kempegowda Bus Station | 1:28 PM | 2:28 PM |
Anand Rao Circle | 1:29 PM | 2:29 PM |
Swastik Sheshadripuram College | 1:31 PM | 2:31 PM |
Central (Towards Malleshwaram) | 1:32 PM | 2:32 PM |
Malleshwaram Circle | 1:34 PM | 2:34 PM |
8th Cross Malleshwaram | 1:34 PM | 2:34 PM |
11th Cross Malleshwaram | 1:35 PM | 2:35 PM |
15th Cross Malleshwaram | 1:36 PM | 2:36 PM |
18th Cross Malleshwaram | 1:37 PM | 2:37 PM |
Tata Institute | 1:39 PM | 2:39 PM |
Yeshwanthpura Circle | 1:41 PM | 2:41 PM |
Yeshwanthapura Bus Station | 1:42 PM | 2:42 PM |
Govardhan Talkies | 1:43 PM | 2:43 PM |
R.M.C.Yard (Yashawanthapura New Railway Station) | 1:45 PM | 2:45 PM |
M.E.I.Factory | 1:47 PM | 2:47 PM |
Goraguntepalya | 1:48 PM | 2:48 PM |
C.M.T.I. | 1:49 PM | 2:49 PM |
S.R.S.Peenya | 1:51 PM | 2:51 PM |
Peenya | 1:52 PM | 2:52 PM |
Jalahalli Cross | 1:54 PM | 2:54 PM |
Jalahalli Metro Station | 1:55 PM | 2:55 PM |
Jalahalli Cross | 1:55 PM | 2:55 PM |
T Dasarahalli | 1:57 PM | 2:57 PM |
8th Mile Dasarahalli | 1:58 PM | 2:58 PM |
Nagasandra Metro Station | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM |
Widia Factory | 2:02 PM | 3:02 PM |
Marison Factory | 2:03 PM | 3:03 PM |
Chikkabidarakallu | 2:04 PM | 3:05 PM |
Jindal | 2:05 PM | 3:07 PM |
Anchepalya | 2:07 PM | 3:08 PM |
Madavara Nice Road Junction (B.I.E.C) | 2:08 PM | 3:10 PM |
T.C.I. | 2:11 PM | 3:13 PM |
Madanayakanahalli | 2:12 PM | 3:15 PM |
Makali - Tumkur Road | 2:15 PM | 3:17 PM |
Adakimaranahalli Bridge | 2:16 PM | 3:20 PM |
Adakamaranahalli | 2:17 PM | 3:21 PM |
Dasanapura | 2:19 PM | 3:23 PM |
Devannanapalya | 2:20 PM | 3:24 PM |
Arishinakunte | 2:22 PM | 3:26 PM |
Vishwa Shanti Ashrama | 2:23 PM | 3:28 PM |
Binnamangala | 2:25 PM | 3:30 PM |
Nursery Nelamangala | 2:26 PM | 3:32 PM |
Weavers Colony Nelamangala | 2:28 PM | 3:33 PM |
T.B.Nelamangala | 2:29 PM | 3:35 PM |
Anjaneya Temple Nelamangala | 2:30 PM | 3:36 PM |
Nelamangala Bus Stand | 2:31 PM | 3:38 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 258-BN (Nelamangala Bus Station)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 258-BN route, Nelamangala Bus Station, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kuvempunagara (B.T.M.Layout) station to Nelamangala Bus Stand station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.