Bus Éireann bus schedule - 260 (Ardmore) The Bus Éireann bus schedule for the 260 route, Ardmore, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Parnell Place station to Ardmore station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule.
Weekdays Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Parnell Place - 2:05 PM 5:45 PM Kent Station - 2:08 PM 5:50 PM Castle Avenue - 2:11 PM 5:53 PM Lotaville - 2:13 PM 5:54 PM North Esk Junction - 2:16 PM 5:57 PM Little Island - 2:18 PM 5:59 PM Little Island - 2:18 PM 5:59 PM Glounthane - 2:20 PM 6:01 PM Glounthaune Station - 2:21 PM 6:02 PM Carrigtwohill Ida - 2:25 PM 6:08 PM Ryan & Aherne Place - 2:26 PM 6:09 PM Church Lane - 2:27 PM 6:11 PM Carrigtwohill - 2:28 PM 6:12 PM Fota Rock - 2:29 PM 6:14 PM Waterock - 2:32 PM 6:17 PM Avoncore - 2:35 PM 6:19 PM The Green - 2:35 PM 6:20 PM Courthouse - 2:38 PM 6:23 PM Brewery House - 2:45 PM 6:28 PM Beechwood Court - 2:46 PM 6:29 PM Loughaderry - 2:50 PM 6:33 PM Castlemartyr - 2:53 PM 6:36 PM Mogeely - - 6:40 PM Killeagh Cemetery - 2:58 PM - Killeagh - 2:59 PM 6:47 PM Burgess Cross - 3:02 PM 6:50 PM Upper Strand Road - 3:07 PM 6:55 PM Greyhound Stadium - 3:08 PM 6:56 PM Youghal Church - 3:09 PM 6:57 PM Knockaverry Strand - 3:10 PM 6:57 PM Bunscoil Mhuire - 3:12 PM 6:59 PM Youghal North 9:10 AM 3:15 PM 7:04 PM Piltown Cross 9:17 AM 3:23 PM 7:11 PM Summerhill Cross 9:19 AM 3:26 PM 7:13 PM Ardmore Open Farm 9:20 AM 3:27 PM 7:14 PM Ardmore National School 9:23 AM 3:30 PM 7:17 PM Ardmore 9:25 AM 3:32 PM 7:19 PM
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Parnell Place 7:55 AM 5:45 PM Kent Station 7:57 AM 5:48 PM Castle Avenue 8:00 AM 5:51 PM Lotaville 8:02 AM 5:52 PM North Esk Junction 8:04 AM 5:54 PM Little Island 8:06 AM 5:56 PM Little Island 8:07 AM 5:57 PM Glounthane 8:08 AM 5:58 PM Glounthaune Station 8:09 AM 5:59 PM Carrigtwohill Ida 8:14 AM 6:03 PM Ryan & Aherne Place 8:15 AM 6:03 PM Church Lane 8:16 AM 6:05 PM Carrigtwohill 8:16 AM 6:06 PM Fota Rock 8:17 AM 6:07 PM Waterock 8:20 AM 6:09 PM Avoncore 8:22 AM 6:10 PM The Green 8:22 AM 6:11 PM Courthouse 8:24 AM 6:13 PM Brewery House 8:28 AM 6:19 PM Beechwood Court 8:29 AM 6:19 PM Loughaderry 8:34 AM 6:24 PM Castlemartyr 8:37 AM 6:26 PM Mogeely - 6:30 PM Killeagh Cemetery 8:41 AM - Killeagh 8:42 AM 6:36 PM Burgess Cross 8:44 AM 6:39 PM Upper Strand Road 8:49 AM 6:43 PM Greyhound Stadium 8:50 AM 6:44 PM Youghal Church 8:51 AM 6:44 PM Knockaverry Strand 8:51 AM 6:45 PM Bunscoil Mhuire 8:52 AM 6:46 PM Youghal North 8:57 AM 6:50 PM Piltown Cross 9:04 AM 6:56 PM Summerhill Cross 9:06 AM 6:59 PM Ardmore Open Farm 9:07 AM 7:00 PM Ardmore National School 9:10 AM 7:03 PM Ardmore 9:12 AM 7:05 PM
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Parnell Place 6:00 PM Kent Station 6:03 PM Castle Avenue 6:06 PM Lotaville 6:07 PM North Esk Junction 6:09 PM Little Island 6:11 PM Little Island 6:12 PM Glounthane 6:13 PM Glounthaune Station 6:14 PM Carrigtwohill Ida 6:18 PM Ryan & Aherne Place 6:19 PM Church Lane 6:20 PM Carrigtwohill 6:21 PM Fota Rock 6:23 PM Waterock 6:26 PM Avoncore 6:28 PM The Green 6:28 PM Courthouse 6:31 PM Brewery House 6:35 PM Beechwood Court 6:36 PM Loughaderry 6:41 PM Castlemartyr 6:43 PM Killeagh Cemetery 6:49 PM Killeagh 6:49 PM Burgess Cross 6:51 PM Upper Strand Road 6:57 PM Greyhound Stadium 6:58 PM Youghal Church 6:59 PM Knockaverry Strand 7:00 PM Bunscoil Mhuire 7:01 PM Youghal North 7:05 PM Piltown Cross 7:12 PM Summerhill Cross 7:14 PM Ardmore Open Farm 7:15 PM Ardmore National School 7:18 PM Ardmore 7:20 PM
Last updated on August 11, 2024
260 Alternative Directions Schedules