279 - Tralee Via Killorglin Schedule
Bus Éireann bus schedule - 279 (Tralee Via Killorglin)
The Bus Éireann bus schedule for the 279 route, Tralee Via Killorglin, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Killarney station to Tralee Mtu North station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 279, from Killarney to Tralee, daily at midnight.
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Killarney | Killarney Rock Road | Fossa Cross | Fossa | Beaufort Bridge | Killorglin | Milltown | Castlemaine | University Hospital Kerry | Tralee Casement Station |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:50 AM | 5:52 AM | 5:58 AM | 5:59 AM | 6:02 AM | 6:15 AM | 6:23 AM | 6:27 AM | 6:45 AM | 6:47 AM |
7:30 AM | 7:33 AM | 7:39 AM | 7:40 AM | 7:44 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:09 AM | 8:14 AM | 8:35 AM | 8:38 AM |
9:30 AM | 9:34 AM | 9:40 AM | 9:41 AM | 9:45 AM | 10:00 AM | 10:09 AM | 10:13 AM | 10:32 AM | 10:35 AM |
11:30 AM | 11:34 AM | 11:40 AM | 11:41 AM | 11:45 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:09 PM | 12:13 PM | 12:32 PM | 12:35 PM |
12:30 PM | 12:34 PM | 12:40 PM | 12:41 PM | 12:45 PM | 1:00 PM | 1:09 PM | 1:13 PM | 1:33 PM | 1:37 PM |
2:00 PM | 2:04 PM | 2:10 PM | 2:11 PM | 2:15 PM | 2:30 PM | 2:39 PM | 2:43 PM | 3:03 PM | 3:07 PM |
3:15 PM | 3:19 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:30 PM | 3:45 PM | 3:54 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:22 PM |
4:35 PM | 4:40 PM | 4:48 PM | 4:49 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:19 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:43 PM | 5:47 PM |
6:30 PM | 6:34 PM | 6:40 PM | 6:41 PM | 6:44 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:12 PM | 7:30 PM | 7:34 PM |
8:30 PM | 8:33 PM | 8:39 PM | 8:40 PM | 8:43 PM | 9:00 PM | 9:08 PM | 9:12 PM | 9:30 PM | 9:33 PM |
9:45 PM | 9:48 PM | 9:54 PM | 9:55 PM | 9:58 PM | 10:15 PM | 10:23 PM | 10:27 PM | 10:45 PM | 10:48 PM |
10:45 PM | 10:47 PM | 10:53 PM | 10:54 PM | 10:57 PM | 11:10 PM | 11:18 PM | 11:22 PM | 11:40 PM | 11:42 PM |
Sunday Schedule
Killarney | Killarney Rock Road | Fossa Cross | Fossa | Beaufort Bridge | Killorglin | Milltown | Castlemaine | University Hospital Kerry | Tralee Casement Station |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:35 AM | 7:37 AM | 7:43 AM | 7:44 AM | 7:47 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:11 AM | 8:29 AM | 8:31 AM |
9:00 AM | 9:02 AM | 9:08 AM | 9:09 AM | 9:12 AM | 9:24 AM | 9:32 AM | 9:36 AM | 9:54 AM | 9:56 AM |
10:25 AM | 10:28 AM | 10:34 AM | 10:35 AM | 10:39 AM | 10:53 AM | 11:02 AM | 11:07 AM | 11:28 AM | 11:31 AM |
12:00 PM | 12:03 PM | 12:09 PM | 12:10 PM | 12:14 PM | 12:28 PM | 12:37 PM | 12:42 PM | 1:03 PM | 1:06 PM |
1:45 PM | 1:48 PM | 1:54 PM | 1:55 PM | 1:59 PM | 2:13 PM | 2:22 PM | 2:27 PM | 2:48 PM | 2:51 PM |
2:45 PM | 2:48 PM | 2:54 PM | 2:55 PM | 2:59 PM | 3:13 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:27 PM | 3:48 PM | 3:51 PM |
4:00 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:09 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:37 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:06 PM |
5:15 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:24 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:43 PM | 5:52 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:21 PM |
7:00 PM | 7:03 PM | 7:09 PM | 7:10 PM | 7:13 PM | 7:27 PM | 7:35 PM | 7:39 PM | 7:57 PM | 8:00 PM |
8:45 PM | 8:48 PM | 8:54 PM | 8:55 PM | 8:58 PM | 9:12 PM | 9:20 PM | 9:24 PM | 9:42 PM | 9:45 PM |
9:45 PM | 9:48 PM | 9:54 PM | 9:55 PM | 9:58 PM | 10:12 PM | 10:20 PM | 10:24 PM | 10:42 PM | 10:45 PM |