28
28 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
St George Church | 6:30 AM | 3:00 PM | 3:15 PM |
Walkers (St George) | 6:31 AM | 3:02 PM | 3:17 PM |
Gun Hill | 6:34 AM | 3:05 PM | 3:20 PM |
Newbury (Salisbury) | 6:35 AM | 3:06 PM | 3:21 PM |
St Judes (Superlative) | 6:37 AM | 3:10 PM | 3:25 PM |
Greens | 6:40 AM | 3:14 PM | 3:29 PM |
The Mount (Ellco) | 6:42 AM | 3:16 PM | 3:31 PM |
Ellerton B | 6:43 AM | 3:17 PM | 3:32 PM |
Ellerton (Niles Rd) | 6:45 AM | 3:19 PM | 3:34 PM |
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) | 6:47 AM | 3:22 PM | 3:37 PM |
Salters (Roberts Road) | 6:50 AM | 3:25 PM | 3:40 PM |
Norman Niles Roundabout | 6:52 AM | 3:28 PM | 3:43 PM |
Bussa Roundabout | 6:54 AM | 3:30 PM | 3:45 PM |
Parkinson School | 6:56 AM | 3:33 PM | 3:48 PM |
Sjp Polytechnic | 6:57 AM | 3:34 PM | 3:49 PM |
Factory Avenue | 6:58 AM | 3:36 PM | 3:51 PM |
Wildey-Santation Dept (27) | 6:58 AM | 3:36 PM | 3:51 PM |
Wildey-Banks Brewery | 7:00 AM | 3:38 PM | 3:53 PM |
Collymore Rock-Super | 7:01 AM | 3:40 PM | 3:55 PM |
Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop | 7:03 AM | 3:41 PM | 3:56 PM |
Bishop Court Hill | 7:04 AM | 3:42 PM | 3:57 PM |
Culloden Road | 7:05 AM | 3:43 PM | 3:58 PM |
Culloden Road - Esso | 7:06 AM | 3:45 PM | 4:00 PM |
Sda School | 7:07 AM | 3:45 PM | 4:00 PM |
Dalkeith | 7:07 AM | 3:45 PM | 4:00 PM |
Hastings | 7:10 AM | 3:48 PM | 4:03 PM |
Bubba\'s Sports Bar | 7:12 AM | 3:50 PM | 4:05 PM |
Chefette Rockley | 7:13 AM | 3:51 PM | 4:06 PM |
Worthing (Gas Station) | 7:15 AM | 3:53 PM | 4:08 PM |
St Lawrence | 7:17 AM | 3:55 PM | 4:10 PM |
Top Rock - Southwinds | 7:19 AM | 3:57 PM | 4:12 PM |
Maxwell - Luigi's | 7:21 AM | 3:59 PM | 4:14 PM |
Maxwell | 7:24 AM | 4:02 PM | 4:17 PM |
Oistins (Terminal) | 7:27 AM | 4:05 PM | 4:20 PM |
Enterprise Road | 7:29 AM | 4:08 PM | 4:23 PM |
Sayer's Court School | 7:32 AM | 4:10 PM | 4:25 PM |
Sayer's Court | 7:33 AM | 4:12 PM | 4:27 PM |
Silver Sands | 7:35 AM | 4:13 PM | 4:28 PM |
Transport Board Bus schedule - 28 (St. George Church To Oistins)
The Transport Board Bus schedule for the 28 route, St. George Church To Oistins, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from St George Church station to Silver Sands station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Transport Board schedule. We update the schedule of 28, from Saint George to Christ Church, daily at midnight.