282 - Tunney's Pasture Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knoxdale / Riverbrook | 6:06 AM | 6:36 AM | 7:06 AM | 7:33 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:33 AM |
Mcclellan / Siskin | 6:06 AM | 6:37 AM | 7:07 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:34 AM |
Mcclellan / Midland | 6:07 AM | 6:37 AM | 7:07 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:34 AM |
Mcclellan / Camwood | 6:08 AM | 6:38 AM | 7:08 AM | 7:35 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:35 AM |
Mcclellan / Riverbrook | 6:08 AM | 6:38 AM | 7:08 AM | 7:36 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:35 AM |
Mcclellan / Hobart | 6:09 AM | 6:39 AM | 7:09 AM | 7:37 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:36 AM |
Mcclellan / Cramer | 6:09 AM | 6:40 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:38 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:37 AM |
Mcclellan / Nancy | 6:10 AM | 6:41 AM | 7:11 AM | 7:39 AM | 8:08 AM | 8:38 AM |
Banner / Nancy | 6:11 AM | 6:42 AM | 7:12 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:09 AM | 8:39 AM |
Banner / Parkmount | 6:12 AM | 6:43 AM | 7:13 AM | 7:41 AM | 8:10 AM | 8:40 AM |
Greenbank / Banner | 6:13 AM | 6:44 AM | 7:14 AM | 7:41 AM | 8:11 AM | 8:41 AM |
Greenbank / Ashgrove | 6:14 AM | 6:45 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:42 AM | 8:12 AM | 8:42 AM |
Greenbank / Meadowbank | 6:14 AM | 6:45 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:12 AM | 8:42 AM |
Greenbank / Monterey | 6:14 AM | 6:45 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:12 AM | 8:42 AM |
Greenbank / Baseline | 6:15 AM | 6:46 AM | 7:16 AM | 7:44 AM | 8:13 AM | 8:43 AM |
Greenbank / Lisa | 6:16 AM | 6:47 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:14 AM | 8:44 AM |
Greenbank / Iris | 6:16 AM | 6:47 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:14 AM | 8:44 AM |
Highway 417 / Greenbank | 6:16 AM | 6:47 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:14 AM | 8:44 AM |
Queensway | 6:20 AM | 6:52 AM | 7:22 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:19 AM | 8:49 AM |
Queensway | 6:23 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:25 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:22 AM | 8:52 AM |
Lincoln Fields | 6:26 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:28 AM | 7:57 AM | 8:25 AM | 8:55 AM |
Dominion | 6:33 AM | 7:05 AM | 7:35 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:03 AM |
Westboro B | 6:34 AM | 7:07 AM | 7:37 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:05 AM |
Tunney's Pasture C | 6:37 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:10 AM | 8:38 AM | 9:08 AM |
OC Transpo bus schedule - 282 (Tunney's Pasture)
The OC Transpo bus schedule for the 282 route, Tunney's Pasture, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Knoxdale / Riverbrook station to Tunney's Pasture C station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date OC Transpo schedule.