283-B - K.R.Market Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kuduregere Colony | 5:00 AM | 8:15 AM | 3:00 PM | 6:25 PM |
Kuduregere Bettahalasuru | 5:00 AM | 8:16 AM | 3:01 PM | 6:26 PM |
Kuduregere Cross | 5:02 AM | 8:18 AM | 3:03 PM | 6:28 PM |
Bettahalasuru Village | 5:03 AM | 8:19 AM | 3:04 PM | 6:29 PM |
Bettahalasuru Circle | 5:04 AM | 8:20 AM | 3:05 PM | 6:30 PM |
Bettahalasuru Hospital | 5:05 AM | 8:21 AM | 3:06 PM | 6:31 PM |
Sonnappanahalli | 5:07 AM | 8:23 AM | 3:08 PM | 6:33 PM |
Vidyanagara Cross | 5:08 AM | 8:25 AM | 3:10 PM | 6:35 PM |
Bettahalasuru Cross | 5:09 AM | 8:27 AM | 3:12 PM | 6:37 PM |
S.M.V.I.T.Cross | 5:11 AM | 8:29 AM | 3:14 PM | 6:39 PM |
Hunasamaranahalli | 5:13 AM | 8:32 AM | 3:17 PM | 6:42 PM |
Bharathi Nagara | 5:15 AM | 8:34 AM | 3:19 PM | 6:44 PM |
Indian Air Force Yelahanka | 5:16 AM | 8:36 AM | 3:21 PM | 6:46 PM |
Bagalur Cross | 5:18 AM | 8:39 AM | 3:24 PM | 6:49 PM |
Palanahalli Gate | 5:20 AM | 8:40 AM | 3:25 PM | 6:50 PM |
Venkatala | 5:21 AM | 8:43 AM | 3:28 PM | 6:53 PM |
Kogilu Cross | 5:23 AM | 8:45 AM | 3:30 PM | 6:55 PM |
Yelahanka Santhe Circle | 5:25 AM | 8:48 AM | 3:33 PM | 6:58 PM |
Yelahanka Police Station | 5:26 AM | 8:49 AM | 3:34 PM | 6:59 PM |
Allalasandra Gate | 5:28 AM | 8:51 AM | 3:36 PM | 7:01 PM |
Jakkur Aerodrum | 5:30 AM | 8:54 AM | 3:39 PM | 7:04 PM |
G.K.V.K.Gate | 5:31 AM | 8:55 AM | 3:40 PM | 7:05 PM |
Byatarayanapura | 5:32 AM | 8:57 AM | 3:42 PM | 7:07 PM |
Kodigehalli Gate | 5:34 AM | 8:59 AM | 3:44 PM | 7:09 PM |
Military Dairy Farm (Esteem Mall) | 5:36 AM | 9:02 AM | 3:47 PM | 7:12 PM |
Hebbala | 5:38 AM | 9:04 AM | 3:49 PM | 7:14 PM |
Canara Bank Hebbala | 5:39 AM | 9:06 AM | 3:51 PM | 7:16 PM |
C.B.I. | 5:42 AM | 9:09 AM | 3:54 PM | 7:19 PM |
Mekhri Circle | 5:43 AM | 9:11 AM | 3:56 PM | 7:21 PM |
Palace Ground | 5:45 AM | 9:13 AM | 3:58 PM | 7:23 PM |
R.M.Guttahalli | 5:46 AM | 9:15 AM | 4:00 PM | 7:25 PM |
Shivananda Stores | 5:49 AM | 9:18 AM | 4:03 PM | 7:28 PM |
Anand Rao Circle | 5:50 AM | 9:21 AM | 4:06 PM | 7:31 PM |
Maharani College | 5:52 AM | 9:23 AM | 4:08 PM | 7:33 PM |
K.R.Circle | 5:53 AM | 9:24 AM | 4:09 PM | 7:34 PM |
St Marthas Hospital Corporation | 5:54 AM | 9:25 AM | 4:10 PM | 7:35 PM |
Corporation | 5:55 AM | 9:27 AM | 4:12 PM | 7:37 PM |
Town Hall | 5:56 AM | 9:28 AM | 4:13 PM | 7:38 PM |
Krishnarajendra Market | 5:58 AM | 9:30 AM | 4:15 PM | 7:40 PM |
K.R.Market | 5:58 AM | 9:31 AM | 4:16 PM | 7:41 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 283-B (K.R.Market)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 283-B route, K.R.Market, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kuduregere Colony station to K.R.Market station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.