28A - V. Nagar Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 28A (V. Nagar)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 28A route, V. Nagar, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Manali New Town station to Vallalar Nagar station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manali New Town | 6:55 AM | 10:10 AM | 4:50 PM | 6:30 PM |
Manali New Town | 6:56 AM | 10:11 AM | 4:52 PM | 6:32 PM |
Manali Pudhu Nagar | 6:57 AM | 10:12 AM | 4:53 PM | 6:33 PM |
Vichur Echakuzhi | 6:58 AM | 10:13 AM | 4:54 PM | 6:34 PM |
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School | 6:59 AM | 10:15 AM | 4:56 PM | 6:36 PM |
Andarkuppam Check Post | 7:00 AM | 10:16 AM | 4:57 PM | 6:37 PM |
Balaji Container Terminal | 7:02 AM | 10:18 AM | 4:59 PM | 6:39 PM |
Sathuva | 7:03 AM | 10:18 AM | 5:00 PM | 6:40 PM |
Vaikadu | 7:03 AM | 10:18 AM | 5:00 PM | 6:40 PM |
Manali Road Junction | 7:04 AM | 10:19 AM | 5:01 PM | 6:41 PM |
Mfl | 7:05 AM | 10:20 AM | 5:02 PM | 6:42 PM |
Petro Araldit | 7:08 AM | 10:22 AM | 5:05 PM | 6:45 PM |
Tpl | 7:09 AM | 10:23 AM | 5:06 PM | 6:46 PM |
Sathangadu Police Station | 7:11 AM | 10:25 AM | 5:08 PM | 6:48 PM |
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar | 7:14 AM | 10:27 AM | 5:10 PM | 6:50 PM |
K.K. Nagar | 7:14 AM | 10:28 AM | 5:11 PM | 6:51 PM |
Tks Nagar | 7:15 AM | 10:28 AM | 5:12 PM | 6:52 PM |
Jothi Nagar | 7:16 AM | 10:29 AM | 5:13 PM | 6:53 PM |
Murugappa Nagar | 7:17 AM | 10:30 AM | 5:14 PM | 6:54 PM |
Mullai Nagar | 7:18 AM | 10:31 AM | 5:15 PM | 6:55 PM |
Lift Gate | 7:20 AM | 10:32 AM | 5:17 PM | 6:57 PM |
Ernavoor Gate | 7:21 AM | 10:33 AM | 5:18 PM | 6:58 PM |
Itc | 7:22 AM | 10:34 AM | 5:18 PM | 6:58 PM |
Wimco Nagar | 7:23 AM | 10:35 AM | 5:20 PM | 7:00 PM |
Thiruvotriyur | 7:25 AM | 10:36 AM | 5:21 PM | 7:01 PM |
Thiruvotriyur Metro Station | 7:26 AM | 10:37 AM | 5:23 PM | 7:03 PM |
Vellayan Chettiyar School | 7:28 AM | 10:39 AM | 5:24 PM | 7:04 PM |
Thiruvottiyur Market | 7:29 AM | 10:40 AM | 5:26 PM | 7:06 PM |
Theradi | 7:30 AM | 10:40 AM | 5:27 PM | 7:07 PM |
Raja Kadai | 7:30 AM | 10:41 AM | 5:27 PM | 7:07 PM |
Ellaiamman Kovil | 7:31 AM | 10:42 AM | 5:28 PM | 7:08 PM |
Thiruvottiyur Police Station | 7:33 AM | 10:43 AM | 5:30 PM | 7:10 PM |
Kaladi Pet | 7:34 AM | 10:44 AM | 5:31 PM | 7:11 PM |
Thangal | 7:35 AM | 10:45 AM | 5:32 PM | 7:12 PM |
Toll Gate | 7:36 AM | 10:46 AM | 5:33 PM | 7:13 PM |
Tollgate | 7:37 AM | 10:46 AM | 5:34 PM | 7:14 PM |
Cross Road | 7:38 AM | 10:48 AM | 5:35 PM | 7:15 PM |
Lakshmi Kovil | 7:40 AM | 10:49 AM | 5:37 PM | 7:17 PM |
Tondiarpet | 7:41 AM | 10:50 AM | 5:38 PM | 7:18 PM |
Tondiarpet Cholera Hospital | 7:42 AM | 10:51 AM | 5:39 PM | 7:19 PM |
Tondiarpet | 7:44 AM | 10:52 AM | 5:40 PM | 7:20 PM |
Agasthiya Theatre | 7:44 AM | 10:53 AM | 5:41 PM | 7:21 PM |
Manikundu Clock Tower | 7:45 AM | 10:53 AM | 5:42 PM | 7:22 PM |
Washermenpet | 7:46 AM | 10:54 AM | 5:43 PM | 7:23 PM |
Sir Thiyagaraya College | 7:47 AM | 10:55 AM | 5:44 PM | 7:24 PM |
Maharani Theatre | 7:47 AM | 10:55 AM | 5:44 PM | 7:24 PM |
Pandian Theatre | 7:49 AM | 10:57 AM | 5:46 PM | 7:26 PM |
Cemetery Road | 7:50 AM | 10:58 AM | 5:47 PM | 7:27 PM |
Mint Terminus | 7:52 AM | 10:59 AM | 5:48 PM | 7:28 PM |
Vallalar Nagar | 7:52 AM | 10:59 AM | 5:49 PM | 7:29 PM |