290
290 line Schedule
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Howard Cta Station | 5:30 PM | 6:10 PM |
Clark & Howard | 5:30 PM | 6:10 PM |
Clark & Birchwood | 5:31 PM | 6:11 PM |
Clark/Rogers | 5:32 PM | 6:12 PM |
Rogers Ave & Wolcott Ave | 5:33 PM | 6:13 PM |
Rogers Ave & Damen Ave | 5:34 PM | 6:14 PM |
Rogers Ave & Touhy Ave | 5:34 PM | 6:14 PM |
Touhy Ave & Ridge Blvd | 5:35 PM | 6:15 PM |
Touhy Ave & Bell Ave | 5:35 PM | 6:15 PM |
Touhy Ave & Oakley Ave | 5:36 PM | 6:16 PM |
Touhy Ave & Western Ave | 5:37 PM | 6:17 PM |
2444 W Touhy Ave | 5:37 PM | 6:17 PM |
Touhy Ave & Rockwell St | 5:38 PM | 6:18 PM |
Touhy Ave & Washtenaw Ave | 5:39 PM | 6:19 PM |
Touhy Ave & California Ave | 5:39 PM | 6:19 PM |
Touhy/Francisco | 5:40 PM | 6:20 PM |
Touhy/Sacramento | 5:41 PM | 6:21 PM |
Touhy/Albany | 5:42 PM | 6:22 PM |
Touhy Ave & Kedzie Ave | 5:42 PM | 6:22 PM |
Town Center Dr & 7000 Mccormick Blvd | 5:44 PM | 6:24 PM |
Lincolnwood Town Center (Sw Ent./Upper Level) | 5:44 PM | 6:24 PM |
Touhy/Mccormick | 5:45 PM | 6:25 PM |
Mall Exit Dr./Touhy | 5:46 PM | 6:26 PM |
Touhy Ave & St Louis Ave | 5:46 PM | 6:26 PM |
Touhy Ave & Ridgeway Ave | 5:47 PM | 6:27 PM |
Touhy Ave & Prairie Rd | 5:48 PM | 6:28 PM |
Touhy Ave & Crawford Ave | 5:48 PM | 6:28 PM |
Touhy Ave & Karlov Ave | 5:49 PM | 6:29 PM |
Touhy Ave & Keeler Ave | 5:50 PM | 6:30 PM |
Touhy Ave & Kildare Ave | 5:50 PM | 6:30 PM |
Touhy Ave & Kostner Ave | 5:51 PM | 6:31 PM |
4545 W Touhy Ave | 5:52 PM | 6:32 PM |
Touhy Ave & Cicero Ave | 5:53 PM | 6:33 PM |
Touhy Ave & Le Claire Ave | 5:54 PM | 6:34 PM |
Touhy Ave & Laramie Ave | 5:55 PM | 6:35 PM |
Touhy Ave & Niles Center Rd/Carpenter Rd | 5:56 PM | 6:36 PM |
Touhy Ave & Linder Ave | 5:56 PM | 6:36 PM |
Touhy Ave & Central Ave | 5:57 PM | 6:37 PM |
5740 W Touhy Ave | 5:58 PM | 6:38 PM |
Touhy Ave & Mason Ave | 5:58 PM | 6:38 PM |
Touhy Ave & Ionia Ave | 5:59 PM | 6:39 PM |
Touhy Ave & Sioux Ave | 5:59 PM | 6:39 PM |
Touhy Ave & Melvina Ave | 6:00 PM | 6:40 PM |
Touhy Ave & Mobile Ave | 6:00 PM | 6:40 PM |
Touhy Ave & Nagle Ave | 6:00 PM | 6:40 PM |
Touhy Ave & Gross Point Rd/Harts Rd | 6:02 PM | 6:42 PM |
Touhy Ave & Riverside Dr | 6:03 PM | 6:43 PM |
PACE Bus schedule - 290 (Touhy Ave & Milwaukee Ave (Ne))
The PACE Bus schedule for the 290 route, Touhy Ave & Milwaukee Ave (Ne), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Howard Cta Station to Touhy Ave & Milwaukee Ave (Ne) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PACE schedule. We update the schedule of 290, from Chicago to Niles, daily at midnight.