290 - Hurdman Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walkley 2a | 6:22 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:06 AM |
Walkley / Southmore | 6:22 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:06 AM |
Walkley / Avoncourt | 6:23 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:24 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:07 AM |
Walkley / Wexford | 6:23 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:24 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:07 AM |
Mccarthy / Provost | 6:23 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:24 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:07 AM |
Mccarthy / Fielding | 6:24 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:25 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:08 AM |
Southmore / Rankin | 6:24 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:25 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:08 AM |
Southmore / Buxton | 6:25 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:26 AM | 8:01 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:09 AM |
Southmore / Dickinson | 6:25 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:26 AM | 8:01 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:09 AM |
Southmore / Fielding | 6:26 AM | 6:57 AM | 7:27 AM | 8:02 AM | 8:36 AM | 9:10 AM |
Fielding / Hartman | 6:26 AM | 6:57 AM | 7:27 AM | 8:02 AM | 8:36 AM | 9:10 AM |
Fielding / Rankin | 6:27 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:28 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:37 AM | 9:11 AM |
Fielding / Mccarthy | 6:27 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:28 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:37 AM | 9:11 AM |
Mccarthy / Provost | 6:27 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:28 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:37 AM | 9:11 AM |
Walkley / Mccarthy | 6:28 AM | 6:59 AM | 7:29 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:38 AM | 9:12 AM |
Walkley / Ad. 800 | 6:28 AM | 6:59 AM | 7:29 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:38 AM | 9:12 AM |
Springland / Walton | 6:29 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:39 AM | 9:13 AM |
Springland / Mooney's Bay | 6:29 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:05 AM | 8:39 AM | 9:13 AM |
Springland / Nicholson | 6:30 AM | 7:01 AM | 7:31 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:14 AM |
Springland / Norberry | 6:30 AM | 7:01 AM | 7:31 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:14 AM |
Springland / Ridgewood | 6:30 AM | 7:01 AM | 7:31 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:14 AM |
Springland / Norberry | 6:31 AM | 7:02 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:41 AM | 9:15 AM |
Flannery / Springland | 6:31 AM | 7:02 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:41 AM | 9:15 AM |
Flannery / Ramsgate | 6:31 AM | 7:02 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:41 AM | 9:15 AM |
Flannery / Brookfield | 6:32 AM | 7:03 AM | 7:33 AM | 8:08 AM | 8:42 AM | 9:16 AM |
Brookfield / Hobson | 6:32 AM | 7:03 AM | 7:33 AM | 8:08 AM | 8:42 AM | 9:16 AM |
Canada Post / Brookfield | 6:33 AM | 7:04 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:09 AM | 8:43 AM | 9:17 AM |
Canada Post / Heron | 6:33 AM | 7:04 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:09 AM | 8:43 AM | 9:17 AM |
Heron at Mooney's Bay Stn. (A) | 6:34 AM | 7:05 AM | 7:35 AM | 8:10 AM | 8:44 AM | 9:18 AM |
Heron 4a (D) | 6:35 AM | 7:06 AM | 7:36 AM | 8:11 AM | 8:45 AM | 9:19 AM |
Data Centre / Billings Bridge | 6:36 AM | 7:07 AM | 7:37 AM | 8:12 AM | 8:46 AM | 9:20 AM |
Billings Bridge | 6:37 AM | 7:08 AM | 7:38 AM | 8:13 AM | 8:47 AM | 9:21 AM |
Pleasant Park | 6:38 AM | 7:09 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:15 AM | 8:49 AM | 9:23 AM |
Riverside 2a (B) | 6:39 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:41 AM | 8:16 AM | 8:50 AM | 9:24 AM |
Smyth 2a (B) | 6:40 AM | 7:11 AM | 7:42 AM | 8:17 AM | 8:51 AM | 9:25 AM |
Lycée Claudel | 6:41 AM | 7:12 AM | 7:44 AM | 8:19 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:27 AM |
Hurdman B | 6:42 AM | 7:13 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:20 AM | 8:54 AM | 9:28 AM |
OC Transpo bus schedule - 290 (Hurdman)
The OC Transpo bus schedule for the 290 route, Hurdman, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Walkley 2a station to Hurdman B station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date OC Transpo schedule.