290F - Shivajinagar Bus Station Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agrahara Layout | 6:00 AM | 7:40 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:45 AM | 3:50 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:40 PM | 7:55 PM | 9:35 PM | 9:55 PM |
Ittige Factory | 6:01 AM | 7:41 AM | 9:31 AM | 10:41 AM | 11:46 AM | 3:51 PM | 6:06 PM | 7:41 PM | 7:56 PM | 9:36 PM | 9:56 PM |
Bellahalli Cross | 6:02 AM | 7:43 AM | 9:33 AM | 10:43 AM | 11:48 AM | 3:53 PM | 6:08 PM | 7:43 PM | 7:58 PM | 9:37 PM | 9:57 PM |
Thirumenahalli Cross | 6:05 AM | 7:46 AM | 9:36 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:50 AM | 3:56 PM | 6:11 PM | 7:46 PM | 8:01 PM | 9:40 PM | 10:00 PM |
Chokkanahalli | 6:06 AM | 7:48 AM | 9:38 AM | 10:46 AM | 11:51 AM | 3:58 PM | 6:13 PM | 7:48 PM | 8:02 PM | 9:41 PM | 10:01 PM |
Noor Nagara | 6:07 AM | 7:49 AM | 9:39 AM | 10:48 AM | 11:53 AM | 3:59 PM | 6:14 PM | 7:49 PM | 8:03 PM | 9:42 PM | 10:02 PM |
Koli Farm | 6:08 AM | 7:51 AM | 9:41 AM | 10:49 AM | 11:54 AM | 4:01 PM | 6:16 PM | 7:51 PM | 8:05 PM | 9:43 PM | 10:03 PM |
R.K.Hegde Nagara | 6:09 AM | 7:52 AM | 9:42 AM | 10:50 AM | 11:55 AM | 4:02 PM | 6:17 PM | 7:52 PM | 8:06 PM | 9:44 PM | 10:04 PM |
K Narayanapura Cross | 6:11 AM | 7:54 AM | 9:44 AM | 10:52 AM | 11:57 AM | 4:04 PM | 6:19 PM | 7:54 PM | 8:07 PM | 9:46 PM | 10:05 PM |
Thanisandra | 6:13 AM | 7:56 AM | 9:46 AM | 10:54 AM | 11:59 AM | 4:06 PM | 6:21 PM | 7:56 PM | 8:09 PM | 9:48 PM | 10:07 PM |
Ashwathnagara Nagavara Road | 6:14 AM | 7:58 AM | 9:48 AM | 10:55 AM | 12:00 PM | 4:08 PM | 6:23 PM | 7:58 PM | 8:10 PM | 9:49 PM | 10:08 PM |
Saraipalya | 6:15 AM | 8:00 AM | 9:50 AM | 10:56 AM | 12:01 PM | 4:10 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:00 PM | 8:12 PM | 9:50 PM | 10:09 PM |
Junction Of Nagavara | 6:17 AM | 8:02 AM | 9:52 AM | 10:59 AM | 12:04 PM | 4:12 PM | 6:27 PM | 8:02 PM | 8:14 PM | 9:52 PM | 10:11 PM |
Nagavara | 6:18 AM | 8:04 AM | 9:54 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:05 PM | 4:14 PM | 6:29 PM | 8:03 PM | 8:15 PM | 9:53 PM | 10:12 PM |
Glass Factory | 6:19 AM | 8:05 AM | 9:55 AM | 11:01 AM | 12:06 PM | 4:15 PM | 6:30 PM | 8:04 PM | 8:16 PM | 9:54 PM | 10:13 PM |
Govindapura Cross | 6:20 AM | 8:06 AM | 9:56 AM | 11:01 AM | 12:06 PM | 4:16 PM | 6:31 PM | 8:04 PM | 8:16 PM | 9:55 PM | 10:14 PM |
Arabic College | 6:20 AM | 8:06 AM | 9:56 AM | 11:02 AM | 12:07 PM | 4:16 PM | 6:31 PM | 8:05 PM | 8:17 PM | 9:55 PM | 10:14 PM |
Kadugondanahalli Railway Gate | 6:22 AM | 8:08 AM | 9:58 AM | 11:03 AM | 12:08 PM | 4:18 PM | 6:33 PM | 8:06 PM | 8:18 PM | 9:57 PM | 10:15 PM |
Kadugondanahalli | 6:23 AM | 8:10 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:05 AM | 12:10 PM | 4:20 PM | 6:35 PM | 8:08 PM | 8:19 PM | 9:58 PM | 10:17 PM |
Venkateshapura | 6:24 AM | 8:12 AM | 10:01 AM | 11:06 AM | 12:11 PM | 4:22 PM | 6:37 PM | 8:09 PM | 8:21 PM | 9:59 PM | 10:18 PM |
Muslim Colony | 6:26 AM | 8:13 AM | 10:03 AM | 11:08 AM | 12:13 PM | 4:23 PM | 6:38 PM | 8:10 PM | 8:22 PM | 10:01 PM | 10:19 PM |
Periyar Nagara Circle | 6:26 AM | 8:14 AM | 10:04 AM | 11:09 AM | 12:14 PM | 4:24 PM | 6:39 PM | 8:11 PM | 8:23 PM | 10:01 PM | 10:20 PM |
Canara Bank Tannery Road | 6:27 AM | 8:15 AM | 10:04 AM | 11:09 AM | 12:14 PM | 4:25 PM | 6:40 PM | 8:12 PM | 8:23 PM | 10:02 PM | 10:20 PM |
Frazer Town | 6:28 AM | 8:17 AM | 10:06 AM | 11:11 AM | 12:16 PM | 4:27 PM | 6:42 PM | 8:13 PM | 8:25 PM | 10:03 PM | 10:22 PM |
Coles Park | 6:30 AM | 8:20 AM | 10:08 AM | 11:13 AM | 12:18 PM | 4:30 PM | 6:45 PM | 8:15 PM | 8:27 PM | 10:05 PM | 10:24 PM |
Bamboo Bazaar | 6:32 AM | 8:22 AM | 10:10 AM | 11:15 AM | 12:20 PM | 4:32 PM | 6:47 PM | 8:17 PM | 8:29 PM | 10:07 PM | 10:25 PM |
C.S.I.Hospital Queens Road | 6:33 AM | 8:23 AM | 10:11 AM | 11:16 AM | 12:21 PM | 4:33 PM | 6:48 PM | 8:18 PM | 8:30 PM | 10:07 PM | 10:26 PM |
Shivajinagara Bus Station | 6:35 AM | 8:25 AM | 10:13 AM | 11:18 AM | 12:23 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:50 PM | 8:20 PM | 8:31 PM | 10:09 PM | 10:28 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 290F (Shivajinagar Bus Station)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 290F route, Shivajinagar Bus Station, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Agrahara Layout station to Shivajinagara Bus Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.