291R - Jagajeevanram Nagara Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Govinda Pura | 7:10 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:10 AM | 11:05 AM | 11:35 AM | 1:05 PM | 1:40 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:05 PM | 5:30 PM | 6:05 PM |
Kadugondanahalli | 7:13 AM | 8:43 AM | 9:13 AM | 11:07 AM | 11:37 AM | 1:07 PM | 1:42 PM | 3:33 PM | 4:08 PM | 5:33 PM | 6:08 PM |
Venkateshapura | 7:14 AM | 8:44 AM | 9:14 AM | 11:09 AM | 11:39 AM | 1:09 PM | 1:44 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:09 PM | 5:34 PM | 6:09 PM |
P&T Colony | 7:15 AM | 8:45 AM | 9:15 AM | 11:09 AM | 11:39 AM | 1:09 PM | 1:44 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:10 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:10 PM |
Muslim Colony | 7:16 AM | 8:46 AM | 9:16 AM | 11:10 AM | 11:40 AM | 1:10 PM | 1:45 PM | 3:36 PM | 4:11 PM | 5:36 PM | 6:11 PM |
Periyar Nagara Circle | 7:17 AM | 8:47 AM | 9:17 AM | 11:11 AM | 11:41 AM | 1:11 PM | 1:46 PM | 3:37 PM | 4:12 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:12 PM |
Coles Park | 7:21 AM | 8:51 AM | 9:21 AM | 11:14 AM | 11:44 AM | 1:14 PM | 1:49 PM | 3:41 PM | 4:16 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:16 PM |
Bamboo Bazaar | 7:23 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:23 AM | 11:16 AM | 11:46 AM | 1:16 PM | 1:51 PM | 3:43 PM | 4:18 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:18 PM |
C.S.I.Hospital Queens Road | 7:24 AM | 8:54 AM | 9:24 AM | 11:17 AM | 11:47 AM | 1:17 PM | 1:52 PM | 3:44 PM | 4:19 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:19 PM |
Indian Express | 7:26 AM | 8:56 AM | 9:26 AM | 11:18 AM | 11:48 AM | 1:18 PM | 1:53 PM | 3:46 PM | 4:21 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:21 PM |
M.G Statue (Chinnaswamy Stadium) | 7:28 AM | 8:58 AM | 9:28 AM | 11:20 AM | 11:50 AM | 1:20 PM | 1:55 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:23 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:23 PM |
Museum | 7:30 AM | 9:00 AM | 9:30 AM | 11:22 AM | 11:52 AM | 1:22 PM | 1:57 PM | 3:50 PM | 4:25 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:25 PM |
St.Joseph Boys High School Malya Hospital | 7:32 AM | 9:02 AM | 9:32 AM | 11:23 AM | 11:53 AM | 1:23 PM | 1:58 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:27 PM |
Pallavi Talkies | 7:33 AM | 9:03 AM | 9:33 AM | 11:24 AM | 11:54 AM | 1:24 PM | 1:59 PM | 3:53 PM | 4:28 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:28 PM |
Town Hall | 7:36 AM | 9:06 AM | 9:36 AM | 11:26 AM | 11:56 AM | 1:26 PM | 2:01 PM | 3:56 PM | 4:31 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:31 PM |
Krishnarajendra Market | 7:38 AM | 9:08 AM | 9:38 AM | 11:28 AM | 11:58 AM | 1:28 PM | 2:03 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:33 PM | 5:58 PM | 6:33 PM |
Rayan Circle | 7:40 AM | 9:10 AM | 9:40 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:05 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:35 PM |
Sirsi Circle | 7:43 AM | 9:13 AM | 9:43 AM | 11:32 AM | 12:02 PM | 1:32 PM | 2:07 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:38 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:38 PM |
Maramma Temple | 7:44 AM | 9:14 AM | 9:44 AM | 11:33 AM | 12:03 PM | 1:33 PM | 2:08 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:39 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:39 PM |
Jaga Jeevan Ram Nagara | 7:45 AM | 9:15 AM | 9:45 AM | 11:34 AM | 12:04 PM | 1:34 PM | 2:09 PM | 4:05 PM | 4:40 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:40 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 291R (Jagajeevanram Nagara)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 291R route, Jagajeevanram Nagara, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Govinda Pura station to Jaga Jeevan Ram Nagara station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.