42 - G.K.M.Colony Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 42 (G.K.M.Colony)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 42 route, G.K.M.Colony, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Broadway station to G.K.M. Colony station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Broadway | 6:20 PM |
Ratan Bazar | 6:20 PM |
Payaigada | 6:21 PM |
Park Town | 6:22 PM |
M.G.R.Central Station | 6:23 PM |
Central Metro Station | 6:25 PM |
Periyamedu | 6:26 PM |
Taluk Office | 6:27 PM |
Park Town | 6:29 PM |
Doveton | 6:31 PM |
Vasanthi Theatre | 6:32 PM |
Choolai Mill | 6:33 PM |
Kutty Street | 6:33 PM |
Perambur Paracks Road | 6:34 PM |
Barracks Road | 6:35 PM |
Pattalam | 6:35 PM |
Pulianthopu | 6:36 PM |
Aattu Thotti | 6:37 PM |
Kannigapuram | 6:39 PM |
Ganeshpuram | 6:40 PM |
Bsnl Quaters | 6:41 PM |
B.B. Road | 6:42 PM |
Perambur Bus Stand | 6:43 PM |
Perambur Railway Station | 6:45 PM |
Perambur Church | 6:46 PM |
Lourde School | 6:46 PM |
Chembium Old Post Office | 6:47 PM |
Veenus | 6:49 PM |
Kamarajar Salai | 6:50 PM |
Agaram Junction | 6:50 PM |
Agaram | 6:52 PM |
Jawahar Nagar | 6:52 PM |
Flower Nagar | 6:53 PM |
Murugan | 6:53 PM |
Murugan Temple | 6:53 PM |
Thiruvallur Chathiram | 6:54 PM |
Periyar Nagar | 6:55 PM |
Siddique Hotel | 6:57 PM |
Muthumariamman Kovil | 6:58 PM |
G.K.M. Colony | 6:59 PM |