42
42 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Tustin-East Village Way (Zone5) | 7:39 AM |
Meats-Tustin | 7:40 AM |
Canal-Meats | 7:41 AM |
Canal-Heim | 7:43 AM |
Tustin-Heim | 7:44 AM |
Lincoln-Tustin | 7:45 AM |
Lincoln-Oceanview | 7:46 AM |
Lincoln-Orange Olive | 7:47 AM |
Lincoln-Glassell | 7:49 AM |
Lincoln-Dell | 7:50 AM |
Lincoln-Batavia | 7:51 AM |
Lincoln-Kingsley | 7:53 AM |
Lincoln-Rio Vista | 7:54 AM |
Lincoln-Sunkist | 7:56 AM |
Lincoln-Peregrine | 7:57 AM |
Lincoln-State College | 7:58 AM |
Lincoln-Evergreen | 8:00 AM |
Lincoln-La Plaza | 8:01 AM |
Lincoln-East | 8:03 AM |
Lincoln-Olive | 8:06 AM |
Lincoln-Anaheim | 8:06 AM |
Lincoln-Anaheim | 8:07 AM |
Lincoln-Lemon | 8:07 AM |
Lincoln-Harbor | 8:08 AM |
Lincoln-Citron | 8:10 AM |
Lincoln-West | 8:11 AM |
Lincoln-Loara | 8:14 AM |
Lincoln-Euclid | 8:15 AM |
OCTA Bus schedule - 42 (Anaheim - Lincoln and Euclid)
The OCTA Bus schedule for the 42 route, Anaheim - Lincoln and Euclid, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tustin-East Village Way (Zone5) station to Lincoln-Euclid station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date OCTA schedule.