42 - Champ de Mars - Suffren Schedule
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cours de L'Ile Seguin | 07:30 | 07:53 | 08:16 | 08:40 | 09:05 | 09:30 | 09:55 | 10:21 | 10:47 | 11:13 | 11:39 | 11:58 |
Parc de Billancourt | 07:31 | 07:54 | 08:17 | 08:41 | 09:06 | 09:31 | 09:56 | 10:22 | 10:48 | 11:14 | 11:40 | 11:59 |
Place Jules Guesde | 07:32 | 07:55 | 08:18 | 08:42 | 09:07 | 09:32 | 09:57 | 10:23 | 10:49 | 11:15 | 11:41 | 12:00 |
Marché | 07:33 | 07:56 | 08:19 | 08:43 | 09:08 | 09:33 | 09:58 | 10:24 | 10:50 | 11:17 | 11:43 | 12:02 |
Marcel Sembat | 07:34 | 07:57 | 08:20 | 08:44 | 09:09 | 09:34 | 09:59 | 10:25 | 10:51 | 11:18 | 11:44 | 12:03 |
René Descartes | 07:35 | 07:58 | 08:21 | 08:45 | 09:10 | 09:35 | 10:00 | 10:26 | 10:52 | 11:19 | 11:45 | 12:04 |
Henri Martin | 07:36 | 07:59 | 08:22 | 08:46 | 09:11 | 09:36 | 10:01 | 10:27 | 10:53 | 11:20 | 11:46 | 12:05 |
Porte de Saint-Cloud | 07:38 | 08:01 | 08:24 | 08:48 | 09:13 | 09:38 | 10:03 | 10:29 | 10:55 | 11:22 | 11:48 | 12:07 |
Porte de Saint-Cloud - Murat | 07:39 | 08:02 | 08:25 | 08:49 | 09:14 | 09:39 | 10:04 | 10:30 | 10:56 | 11:23 | 11:49 | 12:08 |
Versailles - Chardon Lagache | 07:40 | 08:03 | 08:26 | 08:50 | 09:15 | 09:40 | 10:05 | 10:31 | 10:57 | 11:24 | 11:50 | 12:09 |
Versailles - Exelmans | 07:42 | 08:05 | 08:28 | 08:52 | 09:17 | 09:42 | 10:07 | 10:33 | 10:59 | 11:26 | 11:52 | 12:11 |
Pont du Garigliano | 07:44 | 08:07 | 08:30 | 08:54 | 09:19 | 09:44 | 10:09 | 10:35 | 11:01 | 11:28 | 11:54 | 12:13 |
Hôpital Européen Georges Pompidou | 07:45 | 08:08 | 08:31 | 08:55 | 09:20 | 09:45 | 10:10 | 10:36 | 11:02 | 11:29 | 11:55 | 12:14 |
Rue Leblanc | 07:45 | 08:08 | 08:31 | 08:55 | 09:20 | 09:45 | 10:11 | 10:37 | 11:03 | 11:30 | 11:56 | 12:15 |
Leblanc - Delbarre | 07:46 | 08:09 | 08:32 | 08:56 | 09:21 | 09:46 | 10:12 | 10:38 | 11:04 | 11:31 | 11:57 | 12:16 |
Place Balard | 07:47 | 08:10 | 08:33 | 08:57 | 09:22 | 09:47 | 10:13 | 10:39 | 11:05 | 11:32 | 11:58 | 12:17 |
Saint-Charles - Balard | 07:48 | 08:11 | 08:34 | 08:58 | 09:23 | 09:48 | 10:14 | 10:40 | 11:06 | 11:33 | 11:59 | 12:18 |
Rond-Point Saint-Charles | 07:50 | 08:13 | 08:36 | 09:00 | 09:25 | 09:50 | 10:16 | 10:42 | 11:08 | 11:35 | 12:01 | 12:20 |
Convention - Saint Charles | 07:51 | 08:14 | 08:38 | 09:02 | 09:27 | 09:52 | 10:18 | 10:44 | 11:10 | 11:37 | 12:03 | 12:22 |
Charles Michels | 07:53 | 08:16 | 08:40 | 09:04 | 09:29 | 09:54 | 10:20 | 10:46 | 11:12 | 11:39 | 12:05 | 12:24 |
Théâtre | 07:54 | 08:18 | 08:41 | 09:05 | 09:31 | 09:56 | 10:22 | 10:48 | 11:14 | 11:41 | 12:07 | 12:26 |
Rue Rouelle | 07:55 | 08:19 | 08:42 | 09:06 | 09:32 | 09:57 | 10:23 | 10:49 | 11:15 | 11:42 | 12:08 | 12:27 |
Docteur Finlay | 07:56 | 08:20 | 08:43 | 09:07 | 09:33 | 09:58 | 10:24 | 10:50 | 11:16 | 11:43 | 12:09 | 12:28 |
Dupleix | 07:57 | 08:21 | 08:44 | 09:08 | 09:34 | 09:59 | 10:25 | 10:51 | 11:17 | 11:44 | 12:10 | 12:29 |
Desaix | 07:58 | 08:22 | 08:45 | 09:09 | 09:35 | 10:00 | 10:26 | 10:52 | 11:18 | 11:45 | 12:11 | 12:30 |
Champ de Mars - Suffren | 07:59 | 08:23 | 08:46 | 09:10 | 09:36 | 10:02 | 10:27 | 10:54 | 11:20 | 11:47 | 12:13 | 12:32 |
RATP Bus schedule - 42 (Champ de Mars - Suffren)
The RATP Bus schedule for the 42 route, Champ de Mars - Suffren, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Cours de L'Ile Seguin station to Champ de Mars - Suffren station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date RATP schedule.