42 - North To Mt Pleasant Via Adams Morgan Schedule
Departure from Kennedy Ctr Rdwy+Kennedy Ctr
Monday to Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|
5:15 AM | 5:15 AM | 5:00 AM | 5:00 AM |
5:45 AM | 5:45 AM | 5:30 AM | 5:30 AM |
6:10 AM | 6:10 AM | 6:00 AM | 6:00 AM |
6:50 AM | 6:50 AM | 6:48 AM | 6:48 AM |
7:30 AM | 7:30 AM | 7:36 AM | 7:36 AM |
8:00 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:15 AM | 8:15 AM |
8:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 8:45 AM | 8:45 AM |
9:00 AM | 9:00 AM | 9:15 AM | 9:15 AM |
9:24 AM | 9:24 AM | 9:45 AM | 9:45 AM |
9:48 AM | 9:48 AM | 10:15 AM | 10:15 AM |
10:12 AM | 10:12 AM | 10:45 AM | 10:45 AM |
10:36 AM | 10:36 AM | 11:15 AM | 11:15 AM |
11:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:45 AM | 11:45 AM |
11:24 AM | 11:24 AM | 12:15 PM | 12:15 PM |
11:48 AM | 11:48 AM | 12:45 PM | 12:45 PM |
12:12 PM | 12:12 PM | 1:15 PM | 1:15 PM |
12:36 PM | 12:36 PM | 1:45 PM | 1:45 PM |
1:00 PM | 1:00 PM | 2:15 PM | 2:15 PM |
1:24 PM | 1:24 PM | 2:45 PM | 2:45 PM |
1:48 PM | 1:48 PM | 3:15 PM | 3:15 PM |
2:10 PM | 2:10 PM | 3:45 PM | 3:45 PM |
2:30 PM | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:15 PM |
2:50 PM | 2:50 PM | 4:45 PM | 4:45 PM |
3:09 PM | 3:09 PM | 5:15 PM | 5:15 PM |
3:27 PM | 3:27 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:45 PM |
3:42 PM | 3:42 PM | 6:15 PM | 6:15 PM |
4:00 PM | 4:00 PM | 6:45 PM | 6:45 PM |
4:18 PM | 4:18 PM | 7:20 PM | 7:20 PM |
4:36 PM | 4:36 PM | 8:00 PM | 8:00 PM |
4:54 PM | 4:54 PM | 8:48 PM | 8:48 PM |
5:12 PM | 5:12 PM | 9:36 PM | 9:36 PM |
5:31 PM | 5:31 PM | 10:24 PM | 10:24 PM |
5:49 PM | 5:49 PM | 10:48 PM | 10:48 PM |
6:07 PM | 6:07 PM | 11:12 PM | 11:12 PM |
6:38 PM | 6:38 PM | 11:36 PM | 11:36 PM |
7:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 12:00 AM | 12:00 AM |
7:24 PM | 7:24 PM | - | 4:45 AM |
7:48 PM | 7:48 PM | - | - |
8:20 PM | 8:20 PM | - | - |
9:00 PM | 9:00 PM | - | - |
9:40 PM | 9:40 PM | - | - |
10:20 PM | 10:20 PM | - | - |
11:00 PM | 11:00 PM | - | - |
11:20 PM | 11:20 PM | - | - |
11:40 PM | 11:40 PM | - | - |
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM | - | - |
4:45 AM | - | - | - |
WMATA bus schedule - 42 (North To Mt Pleasant Via Adams Morgan)
The WMATA bus schedule for the 42 route, North To Mt Pleasant Via Adams Morgan, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kennedy Ctr Rdwy+Kennedy Ctr station to Lamont St Nw+Mt Pleasant St NW station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date WMATA schedule.