422 - Cong Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen Garvey Way | 6:10 AM | 11:45 AM | 5:45 PM |
Ballyhean | 6:23 AM | 11:57 AM | 5:58 PM |
Ballintubber | 6:26 AM | 12:01 PM | 6:01 PM |
Partry | 6:32 AM | 12:07 PM | 6:07 PM |
Ballinrobe | 6:41 AM | 12:16 PM | 6:17 PM |
Neale | 6:50 AM | 12:25 PM | 6:27 PM |
Cong | 7:00 AM | 12:33 PM | 6:37 PM |
Cross | 7:07 AM | 12:41 PM | 6:44 PM |
Glencorrib | 7:13 AM | 12:46 PM | 6:49 PM |
Headford | 7:20 AM | 12:53 PM | 6:56 PM |
Bus Éireann bus schedule - 422 (Cong)
The Bus Éireann bus schedule for the 422 route, Cong, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stephen Garvey Way station to Headford station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 422, from Castlebar to Headford, daily at midnight.