43 - Sri Vidyanagara Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kempegowda Bus Station | 5:15 AM | 7:15 AM | 8:55 AM | 10:35 AM | 3:15 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:10 PM | 7:50 PM |
Maharani College | 5:17 AM | 7:17 AM | 8:57 AM | 10:37 AM | 3:17 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:12 PM | 7:52 PM |
St Marthas Hospital Corporation | 5:19 AM | 7:20 AM | 9:00 AM | 10:39 AM | 3:20 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:15 PM | 7:55 PM |
Corporation | 5:19 AM | 7:21 AM | 9:01 AM | 10:40 AM | 3:21 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:41 PM | 6:16 PM | 7:56 PM |
Poornima Talkies | 5:21 AM | 7:23 AM | 9:03 AM | 10:42 AM | 3:23 PM | 4:38 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:18 PM | 7:58 PM |
Lalbagh Main Gate | 5:23 AM | 7:25 AM | 9:05 AM | 10:43 AM | 3:25 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:20 PM | 8:00 PM |
Lalbagh West Gate | 5:24 AM | 7:27 AM | 9:07 AM | 10:45 AM | 3:27 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:22 PM | 8:02 PM |
North Road | 5:26 AM | 7:30 AM | 9:10 AM | 10:47 AM | 3:30 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:04 PM |
Ramakrishna Ashrama | 5:27 AM | 7:31 AM | 9:11 AM | 10:48 AM | 3:31 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:51 PM | 6:26 PM | 8:05 PM |
Hanumanthanagara Ward Office | 5:28 AM | 7:33 AM | 9:13 AM | 10:50 AM | 3:33 PM | 4:48 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:28 PM | 8:06 PM |
Subramanya Swamy Temple | 5:30 AM | 7:34 AM | 9:14 AM | 10:51 AM | 3:34 PM | 4:49 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:29 PM | 8:07 PM |
Nirmala Store | 5:30 AM | 7:35 AM | 9:15 AM | 10:52 AM | 3:35 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:30 PM | 8:08 PM |
Srinivasa Nagara | 5:32 AM | 7:37 AM | 9:17 AM | 10:53 AM | 3:37 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:32 PM | 8:09 PM |
Bank Colony | 5:32 AM | 7:38 AM | 9:18 AM | 10:54 AM | 3:38 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:58 PM | 6:33 PM | 8:10 PM |
Seetha Circle | 5:33 AM | 7:39 AM | 9:19 AM | 10:55 AM | 3:39 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:34 PM | 8:11 PM |
Hosakerehalli Cross | 5:35 AM | 7:41 AM | 9:21 AM | 10:57 AM | 3:41 PM | 4:56 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:36 PM | 8:13 PM |
Nanjundeshwara Stores | 5:36 AM | 7:43 AM | 9:23 AM | 10:58 AM | 3:43 PM | 4:58 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:38 PM | 8:14 PM |
Banashankari 3rd Stage 2nd Phase | 5:37 AM | 7:43 AM | 9:23 AM | 10:59 AM | 3:43 PM | 4:58 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:38 PM | 8:14 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 43 (Sri Vidyanagara)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 43 route, Sri Vidyanagara, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kempegowda Bus Station to Banashankari 3rd Stage 2nd Phase station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.