45 - W University Dr & S Joyce St Sec→College Of Western Idaho Main Campus Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W University Dr & S Joyce St Sec | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM |
S Lincoln Ave & W University Dr Nwc | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM |
W Front St & S 3rd St Nec | 7:04 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:34 AM | 4:05 PM | 5:05 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:05 PM |
W Front St & S 9th St Nec | 7:05 AM | 7:35 AM | 8:35 AM | 4:06 PM | 5:06 PM | 6:06 PM | 7:06 PM |
Towne Square Mall P&R | 7:14 AM | 7:44 AM | 8:44 AM | 4:17 PM | 5:17 PM | 6:17 PM | 7:17 PM |
W Emerald St & N Benjamin Ln Nwc | 7:15 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:45 AM | 4:18 PM | 5:18 PM | 6:18 PM | 7:18 PM |
W Emerald St & N Maple Grove Rd Nec | 7:16 AM | 7:46 AM | 8:46 AM | 4:19 PM | 5:19 PM | 6:19 PM | 7:19 PM |
N Maple Grove Rd & W Susan Dr Nem | 7:17 AM | 7:47 AM | 8:47 AM | 4:20 PM | 5:20 PM | 6:20 PM | 7:20 PM |
W Fairview Ave & N Maple Grove Rd Nwc | 7:18 AM | 7:48 AM | 8:48 AM | 4:21 PM | 5:21 PM | 6:21 PM | 7:21 PM |
W Fairview Ave & N Mitchell St Nwc | 7:20 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:50 AM | 4:23 PM | 5:23 PM | 6:23 PM | 7:23 PM |
W Fairview Ave & N Five Mile Rd Nwc | 7:23 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:53 AM | 4:26 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:26 PM | 7:26 PM |
W Fairview Ave & N Steelwood Ave Nwc | 7:25 AM | 7:55 AM | 8:55 AM | 4:28 PM | 5:28 PM | 6:28 PM | 7:28 PM |
N Records Way & E Village Dr Sec | 7:27 AM | 7:57 AM | 8:57 AM | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM |
E River Valley St & N Records Ave Nwm | 7:28 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:58 AM | 4:31 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:31 PM | 7:31 PM |
E Pine Ave & N Rosario St Nwc | 7:32 AM | 8:02 AM | 9:02 AM | 4:35 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:35 PM | 7:35 PM |
E Pine Ave & N Webb Way Nwc | 7:34 AM | 8:04 AM | 9:04 AM | 4:37 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:37 PM |
E Pine Ave & N Stonehenge Way Nwm | 7:37 AM | 8:07 AM | 9:07 AM | 4:40 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:40 PM | 7:40 PM |
E Pine Ave & E 3rd St Nec | 7:39 AM | 8:09 AM | 9:09 AM | 4:42 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:42 PM | 7:42 PM |
W Pine Ave & W 1st St Nec | 7:40 AM | 8:10 AM | 9:10 AM | 4:43 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:43 PM | 7:43 PM |
W Pine Ave & N West 8th St Nwc | 7:43 AM | 8:13 AM | 9:13 AM | 4:46 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:46 PM | 7:46 PM |
N Linder Rd & W Pine Ave Swc | 7:45 AM | 8:15 AM | 9:15 AM | 4:48 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:48 PM | 7:48 PM |
W Franklin Rd & N Linder Rd Nwc | 7:47 AM | 8:17 AM | 9:17 AM | 4:50 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM |
S Wayfinder Ave & W Peek Cloud Ln Swm | 7:50 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:20 AM | 4:53 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:53 PM |
S Wayfinder Ave & S Vanguard Way Nwc | 7:51 AM | 8:21 AM | 9:21 AM | 4:54 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:54 PM | 7:54 PM |
Idaho Center Blvd & E Gate Blvd Nec | 7:57 AM | 8:27 AM | 9:27 AM | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM |
Idaho Center Blvd & E Hunt Ave Nem | 8:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 5:03 PM | 6:03 PM | 7:03 PM | 8:02 PM |
College Of Western Idaho Main Campus | 8:02 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:32 AM | 5:05 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:05 PM | 8:04 PM |
Valley Regional Transit bus schedule - 45 (W University Dr & S Joyce St Sec→College Of Western Idaho Main Campus)
The Valley Regional Transit bus schedule for the 45 route, W University Dr & S Joyce St Sec→College Of Western Idaho Main Campus, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from W University Dr & S Joyce St Sec station to College Of Western Idaho Main Campus station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Valley Regional Transit schedule. We update the schedule of 45, from Boise City to Nampa, daily at midnight.