45 - Mcadoo Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Union Station | 8:40 AM | 11:15 AM | 2:10 PM |
Norwegian @ Line | 8:41 AM | 11:16 AM | 2:11 PM |
Norwegian @ Jackson | 8:41 AM | 11:16 AM | 2:11 PM |
Norwegian @ Wolf | 8:41 AM | 11:16 AM | 2:11 PM |
Norwegian @ Tremont | 8:42 AM | 11:17 AM | 2:12 PM |
Pottsville @ Pine Mechanicsville | 8:42 AM | 11:17 AM | 2:12 PM |
Pottsville @ Chestnut Mechanicsville | 8:43 AM | 11:18 AM | 2:13 PM |
Pottsville @ Emerick | 8:44 AM | 11:19 AM | 2:14 PM |
Pottsville @ Chestnut Port Carbon | 8:44 AM | 11:19 AM | 2:14 PM |
Pottsville @ Commerce | 8:44 AM | 11:19 AM | 2:14 PM |
Pike @ 2nd | 8:45 AM | 11:20 AM | 2:15 PM |
Pike @ Market | 8:45 AM | 11:20 AM | 2:15 PM |
Pike @ Washington | 8:45 AM | 11:20 AM | 2:15 PM |
Pike @ Lang | 8:45 AM | 11:20 AM | 2:15 PM |
Market @ Wood | 8:48 AM | 11:23 AM | 2:18 PM |
Valley at Blythe Water Authority Buildin | 8:50 AM | 11:25 AM | 2:20 PM |
Valley Before Cooper | 8:50 AM | 11:25 AM | 2:20 PM |
Valley @ Cooper | 8:50 AM | 11:25 AM | 2:20 PM |
Valley @ Clay | 8:50 AM | 11:25 AM | 2:20 PM |
Valley @ Water | 8:51 AM | 11:26 AM | 2:21 PM |
Valley @ Pine | 8:51 AM | 11:26 AM | 2:21 PM |
Sr 209 After James (Bowers) | 8:52 AM | 11:27 AM | 2:22 PM |
Sr209 @ Washington St Bus Shelter | 8:55 AM | 11:30 AM | 2:25 PM |
Main @ Coal | 8:55 AM | 11:30 AM | 2:25 PM |
Valley Street Plumbingstore | 8:58 AM | 11:33 AM | 2:28 PM |
Valley @ Franklin | 8:58 AM | 11:33 AM | 2:28 PM |
Valley @ Mine | 8:58 AM | 11:33 AM | 2:28 PM |
Valley @ Union | 8:58 AM | 11:33 AM | 2:28 PM |
Valley @ Emerick | 8:58 AM | 11:33 AM | 2:28 PM |
Walnut @ Main | 9:01 AM | 11:36 AM | 2:31 PM |
Catawissa @ Walnut | 9:03 AM | 11:37 AM | 2:33 PM |
Walnut @ Wyoming | 9:03 AM | 11:37 AM | 2:33 PM |
Walnut @ Broad | 9:03 AM | 11:37 AM | 2:33 PM |
Walnut @ Seneca | 9:03 AM | 11:37 AM | 2:33 PM |
Broad @ Lehigh | 9:11 AM | 11:43 AM | 2:41 PM |
Broad @ Swatara | 9:12 AM | 11:43 AM | 2:42 PM |
Broad @ Nescopec | 9:12 AM | 11:43 AM | 2:42 PM |
Broad @ Railroad | 9:12 AM | 11:43 AM | 2:42 PM |
High Rise Bus Shelter | 9:13 AM | 11:44 AM | 2:43 PM |
Broad @ Greenwood | 9:13 AM | 11:44 AM | 2:43 PM |
Broad Across From Post Office | 9:13 AM | 11:44 AM | 2:43 PM |
Broad @ Columbia | 9:14 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:44 PM |
Broad @ Federal | 9:14 AM | 11:46 AM | 2:44 PM |
Broad @ Laurel | 9:14 AM | 11:46 AM | 2:44 PM |
Tamaqua Plaza | 9:16 AM | 11:48 AM | 2:46 PM |
Schuylkill Transportation System bus schedule - 45 (Mcadoo)
The Schuylkill Transportation System bus schedule for the 45 route, Mcadoo, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Union Station to Tamaqua Plaza station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Schuylkill Transportation System schedule.