471 - Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mira Mesa Bl & Scranton Rd | 6:38 AM | 7:18 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:36 AM | 10:18 AM | 3:27 PM | 4:07 PM | 5:07 PM | 6:07 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Oberlin Dr | 6:40 AM | 7:20 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:38 AM | 10:20 AM | 3:29 PM | 4:09 PM | 5:09 PM | 6:09 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Pacific Heights Bl | 6:42 AM | 7:22 AM | 8:02 AM | 8:40 AM | 10:22 AM | 3:31 PM | 4:11 PM | 5:11 PM | 6:11 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Huennekens St | 6:43 AM | 7:23 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:41 AM | 10:23 AM | 3:32 PM | 4:12 PM | 5:12 PM | 6:12 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Steadman St | 6:44 AM | 7:24 AM | 8:04 AM | 8:42 AM | 10:24 AM | 3:33 PM | 4:13 PM | 5:13 PM | 6:13 PM |
Flanders Dr & Mesa Rim Rd | 6:46 AM | 7:26 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:44 AM | 10:26 AM | 3:35 PM | 4:15 PM | 5:15 PM | 6:15 PM |
Camino Santa Fe & Flanders Dr | 6:47 AM | 7:27 AM | 8:07 AM | 8:45 AM | 10:27 AM | 3:36 PM | 4:16 PM | 5:16 PM | 6:16 PM |
Camino Santa Fe & Mira Mesa Bl | 6:48 AM | 7:28 AM | 8:08 AM | 8:46 AM | 10:28 AM | 3:37 PM | 4:17 PM | 5:17 PM | 6:17 PM |
Sequence Dr & Flanders Dr | 6:51 AM | 7:31 AM | 8:11 AM | 8:49 AM | 10:31 AM | 3:40 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:20 PM | 6:20 PM |
Sequence Dr & Genetic Center Dr | 6:52 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:12 AM | 8:50 AM | 10:32 AM | 3:41 PM | 4:21 PM | 5:21 PM | 6:21 PM |
Sequence Dr & Mira Mesa Blvd | 6:54 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:14 AM | 8:52 AM | 10:34 AM | 3:43 PM | 4:23 PM | 5:23 PM | 6:23 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Sequence Dr | 6:55 AM | 7:35 AM | 8:15 AM | 8:53 AM | 10:35 AM | 3:44 PM | 4:24 PM | 5:24 PM | 6:24 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Pacific Heights Bl | 6:57 AM | 7:37 AM | 8:17 AM | 8:55 AM | 10:37 AM | 3:46 PM | 4:26 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:26 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Lusk Bl | 6:58 AM | 7:38 AM | 8:18 AM | 8:56 AM | 10:38 AM | 3:47 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:27 PM | 6:27 PM |
Mira Mesa Bl & Scranton Rd | 7:00 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:20 AM | 8:58 AM | 10:40 AM | 3:49 PM | 4:29 PM | 5:29 PM | 6:29 PM |
Sorrento Valley Rd & Carroll Canyon Rd | 7:03 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:23 AM | 9:01 AM | 10:43 AM | 3:52 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:32 PM | 6:32 PM |
Sorrento Valley Coaster Station | 6:30 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:28 AM | 10:10 AM | 3:19 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:59 PM |
North County Transit District-Bus schedule - 471 ()
The North County Transit District-Bus schedule for the 471 route, , provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Sorrento Valley Coaster Station to Sorrento Valley Coaster Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date North County Transit District-Bus schedule.