487
487 - Letterkenny Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canal Street | 7:20 AM | 9:30 AM | 12:20 PM | 1:40 PM | - | 4:45 PM |
Lifford | 7:25 AM | 9:33 AM | 12:26 PM | 1:43 PM | - | 4:50 PM |
Raphoe | 7:35 AM | 9:47 AM | 12:39 PM | 1:57 PM | 4:05 PM | 5:05 PM |
Convoy | 7:45 AM | 9:57 AM | 12:49 PM | 2:06 PM | 4:13 PM | - |
Drumkeen | 7:55 AM | 10:08 AM | 1:01 PM | 2:18 PM | - | - |
Letterkenny Station | 8:05 AM | 10:22 AM | 1:15 PM | 2:31 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:20 PM |
Bus Éireann Bus schedule - 487 (Letterkenny)
The Bus Éireann Bus schedule for the 487 route, Letterkenny, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Canal Street station to Letterkenny Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 487, from Raphoe to Letterkenny, daily at midnight.