490
490 - East: Glendora via Covina Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Figueroa St and 9th St E | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:30 PM |
Figueroa St and 8th St E | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:20 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:30 PM |
Figueroa St and 7th St E | 3:01 PM | 3:31 PM | 4:01 PM | 4:21 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:02 PM | 5:22 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:32 PM |
Figueroa St and 5th St E | 3:03 PM | 3:33 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:04 PM | 5:24 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:34 PM |
Figueroa St and 3rd St E | 3:04 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:24 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:26 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:06 PM | 6:36 PM |
1st St & Hope St | 3:07 PM | 3:37 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:27 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:40 PM |
1st St and Hill E | 3:08 PM | 3:38 PM | 4:08 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:32 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:12 PM | 6:42 PM |
Spring St and 1st St E | 3:10 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:14 PM | 5:34 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:44 PM |
Aliso St and Los Angeles St E | 3:11 PM | 3:41 PM | 4:11 PM | 4:31 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:15 PM | 5:35 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:15 PM | 6:45 PM |
Union Station Patsaouras Bus Plaza E | 3:13 PM | 3:43 PM | 4:13 PM | 4:33 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:17 PM | 5:37 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:17 PM | 6:47 PM |
Los Angeles General Medical Center E | 3:19 PM | 3:49 PM | 4:19 PM | 4:39 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:43 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:23 PM | 6:53 PM |
Cal State LA E | 3:23 PM | 3:53 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:57 PM |
Covina Transit Center | 3:58 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:42 PM | 7:02 PM | 7:32 PM |
Grand Ave and Carter Dr E | 4:07 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:51 PM | 6:11 PM | 6:31 PM | 6:51 PM | 7:11 PM | 7:41 PM |
Grand Avenue and Gladstone Street (Northbound) | 4:10 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:30 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:34 PM | 6:54 PM | 7:14 PM | 7:44 PM |
Grand Ave and Dawson Ave E | 4:11 PM | 4:41 PM | 5:11 PM | 5:31 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:15 PM | 6:35 PM | 6:55 PM | 7:15 PM | 7:45 PM |
Base Line Rd and Grand Ave E | 4:13 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:33 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:17 PM | 6:37 PM | 6:57 PM | 7:17 PM | 7:47 PM |
Foothill Transit Bus schedule - 490 (East: Glendora via Covina)
The Foothill Transit Bus schedule for the 490 route, East: Glendora via Covina, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Figueroa St and 9th St E station to Base Line Rd and Grand Ave E station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Foothill Transit schedule.