5 - Avignon Centre Schedule Monday to Thursday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Lyon Part-Dieu 09:20 10:20 13:20 - 16:20 - 18:20 19:20 Lyon Perrache - - - 15:39 - 17:39 - - Lyon Jean Macé - - - 15:43 - 17:42 - - Vienne 09:40 10:39 13:40 16:00 16:40 18:00 18:40 19:40 Saint Clair - Les Roches 09:48 10:47 13:49 16:08 16:49 18:08 18:48 19:48 Le Péage De Roussillon 09:56 10:53 13:56 16:14 16:56 18:14 18:55 19:55 St Rambert D'Albon 10:03 11:00 14:04 16:21 17:04 18:21 19:02 20:03 St Vallier Sur Rhône 10:13 11:10 14:14 16:31 17:15 18:31 19:11 20:12 Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon 10:23 11:19 14:23 16:40 17:25 18:40 19:21 20:22 Valence Ville 10:36 11:30 14:35 17:05 17:37 19:05 19:33 20:35 Livron - 11:41 14:46 17:16 17:47 19:16 19:44 - Loriol - 11:44 14:50 17:20 17:51 19:20 19:47 - Montélimar 10:59 11:58 15:02 17:34 18:04 19:34 20:01 20:58 Donzère - 12:06 15:11 17:43 18:12 19:43 20:09 21:07 Pierrelatte 11:12 12:12 15:17 17:49 18:18 19:49 20:15 21:13 Bollène La Croisière 11:20 12:20 15:24 17:57 18:25 19:57 20:22 21:20 Orange 11:32 12:31 15:35 18:09 18:36 20:09 20:33 21:32 Courthézon - - - 18:15 - 20:15 - - Bédarrides - - - 18:20 - 20:20 - - Sorgues - Châteauneuf-Du-Pape - 12:42 15:45 18:24 - 20:24 - 21:42 Avignon Centre 11:47 12:49 15:52 18:34 18:52 20:34 20:48 21:49
Friday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Lyon Part-Dieu 09:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 - 16:20 - 18:20 19:20 Lyon Perrache - - - - 15:39 - 17:39 - - Lyon Jean Macé - - - - 15:43 - 17:42 - - Vienne 09:40 10:39 13:40 15:40 16:00 16:40 18:00 18:40 19:40 Saint Clair - Les Roches 09:48 10:47 13:49 15:49 16:08 16:49 18:08 18:48 19:48 Le Péage De Roussillon 09:56 10:53 13:56 15:55 16:14 16:56 18:14 18:55 19:55 St Rambert D'Albon 10:03 11:00 14:04 16:02 16:21 17:04 18:21 19:02 20:03 St Vallier Sur Rhône 10:13 11:10 14:14 16:11 16:31 17:15 18:31 19:11 20:12 Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon 10:23 11:19 14:23 16:20 16:40 17:25 18:40 19:21 20:22 Valence Ville 10:36 11:30 14:35 16:36 17:05 17:37 19:05 19:33 20:35 Livron - 11:41 14:46 - 17:16 17:47 19:16 19:44 - Loriol - 11:44 14:50 - 17:20 17:51 19:20 19:47 - Montélimar 10:59 11:58 15:02 17:05 17:34 18:04 19:34 20:01 20:58 Donzère - 12:06 15:11 - 17:43 18:12 19:43 20:09 21:07 Pierrelatte 11:12 12:12 15:17 17:17 17:49 18:18 19:49 20:15 21:13 Bollène La Croisière 11:20 12:20 15:24 17:24 17:57 18:25 19:57 20:22 21:20 Orange 11:32 12:31 15:35 17:35 18:09 18:36 20:09 20:33 21:32 Courthézon - - - 17:41 18:15 - 20:15 - - Bédarrides - - - 17:46 18:20 - 20:20 - - Sorgues - Châteauneuf-Du-Pape - 12:42 15:45 17:50 18:24 - 20:24 - 21:42 Avignon Centre 11:47 12:49 15:52 17:57 18:34 18:52 20:34 20:48 21:49
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Lyon Part-Dieu 09:20 10:20 - 13:20 15:20 16:20 - 18:20 19:20 Lyon Perrache - - 11:51 - - - 17:39 - - Lyon Jean Macé - - - - - - 17:42 - - Vienne 09:40 10:39 12:11 13:40 15:40 16:40 18:00 18:40 19:40 Saint Clair - Les Roches 09:48 10:47 - 13:49 15:49 16:49 18:08 18:48 19:48 Le Péage De Roussillon 09:56 10:53 12:23 13:56 15:55 16:56 18:14 18:55 19:55 St Rambert D'Albon 10:03 11:00 - 14:04 16:02 17:04 18:21 19:02 20:03 St Vallier Sur Rhône 10:13 11:10 - 14:14 16:11 17:15 18:31 19:11 20:12 Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon 10:23 11:19 - 14:23 16:20 17:25 18:40 19:21 20:22 Valence Ville 10:36 11:30 12:53 14:35 16:36 17:37 19:05 19:33 20:35 Livron - 11:41 - 14:46 - 17:47 19:16 19:44 - Loriol - 11:44 - 14:50 - 17:51 19:20 19:47 - Montélimar 10:59 11:58 13:15 15:02 17:05 18:04 19:34 20:01 20:58 Donzère - 12:06 13:24 15:11 - 18:12 19:43 20:09 21:07 Pierrelatte 11:12 12:12 13:30 15:17 17:17 18:18 19:49 20:15 21:13 Bollène La Croisière 11:20 12:20 13:38 15:24 17:24 18:25 19:57 20:22 21:20 Orange 11:32 12:31 13:49 15:35 17:35 18:36 20:09 20:33 21:32 Courthézon - - - - 17:41 - 20:15 - - Bédarrides - - - - 17:46 - 20:20 - - Sorgues - Châteauneuf-Du-Pape - 12:42 13:59 15:45 17:50 - 20:24 - 21:42 Avignon Centre 11:47 12:49 14:06 15:52 17:57 18:52 20:34 20:48 21:49
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Lyon Part-Dieu 09:20 - 13:20 15:20 - 18:20 19:20 Lyon Perrache - 11:51 - - 17:39 - - Lyon Jean Macé - - - - 17:42 - - Vienne 09:40 12:11 13:40 15:40 18:00 18:40 19:40 Saint Clair - Les Roches 09:48 - 13:49 15:49 18:08 18:48 19:48 Le Péage De Roussillon 09:56 12:23 13:56 15:55 18:14 18:55 19:55 St Rambert D'Albon 10:03 - 14:04 16:02 18:21 19:02 20:03 St Vallier Sur Rhône 10:13 - 14:14 16:11 18:31 19:11 20:12 Tain L'Hermitage - Tournon 10:23 - 14:23 16:20 18:40 19:21 20:22 Valence Ville 10:36 12:53 14:35 16:36 19:05 19:33 20:35 Livron - - 14:46 - 19:16 19:44 - Loriol - - 14:50 - 19:20 19:47 - Montélimar 10:59 13:15 15:02 17:05 19:34 20:01 20:58 Donzère - 13:24 15:11 - 19:43 20:09 21:07 Pierrelatte 11:12 13:30 15:17 17:17 19:49 20:15 21:13 Bollène La Croisière 11:20 13:38 15:24 17:24 19:57 20:22 21:20 Orange 11:32 13:49 15:35 17:35 20:09 20:33 21:32 Courthézon - - - 17:41 20:15 - - Bédarrides - - - 17:46 20:20 - - Sorgues - Châteauneuf-Du-Pape - 13:59 15:45 17:50 20:24 - 21:42 Avignon Centre 11:47 14:06 15:52 17:57 20:34 20:48 21:49
TER Auvergne Rhône-Alpes train schedule - 5 (Avignon Centre) The TER Auvergne Rhône-Alpes train schedule for the 5 route, Avignon Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Lyon Part-Dieu station to Avignon Centre station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the train schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date TER Auvergne Rhône-Alpes schedule.
Last updated on August 4, 2024
5 Alternative Directions Schedules