5
5 - 5 Port Wentworth To Downtown Via Little Hearst Pkwy Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rice Hope Publix | 5:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM |
Old Richmond Road Wb | 5:34 PM | 6:34 PM | 7:34 PM | 8:34 PM |
Magellan & Cook | 5:34 PM | 6:34 PM | 7:34 PM | 8:34 PM |
Augusta And O'Leary Sb | 5:35 PM | 6:35 PM | 7:35 PM | 8:35 PM |
Little Hearst Parkway 2 | 5:39 PM | 6:39 PM | 7:39 PM | 8:39 PM |
Little Hearst Parkway 3 | 5:41 PM | 6:41 PM | 7:41 PM | 8:40 PM |
Little Hearst Parkway 4 | 5:41 PM | 6:41 PM | 7:41 PM | 8:41 PM |
Little Hearst Parkway 1 | 5:44 PM | 6:44 PM | 7:44 PM | 8:42 PM |
International Trade Parkway | 5:45 PM | 6:45 PM | 7:45 PM | 8:43 PM |
Sewage Plant | 5:48 PM | 6:48 PM | 7:48 PM | 8:46 PM |
Crossgate at Amazon Eb | 5:50 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM | 8:47 PM |
Crossgate Transfer Pt. 2 | 5:52 PM | 6:52 PM | 7:52 PM | 8:49 PM |
Crossgate & Dixie Eb | 5:53 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:53 PM | 8:50 PM |
South Coastal Highway And Barnsley | 5:54 PM | 6:54 PM | 7:54 PM | 8:51 PM |
South Coastal Hwy & Oxnard Sb | 5:56 PM | 6:56 PM | 7:56 PM | 8:52 PM |
Grange Rd And South Coastal Hwy Wb | 5:58 PM | 6:58 PM | 7:58 PM | 8:53 PM |
Grange Rd Wb | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 8:56 PM |
Hwy 21 & Carey Hilliards Sb | 6:03 PM | 7:03 PM | 8:02 PM | 8:57 PM |
Augusta Ave at Smith Ave Sb | 6:06 PM | 7:06 PM | 8:04 PM | 8:59 PM |
Augusta Avenue at Varnedoe Ave Sb | 6:07 PM | 7:07 PM | 8:05 PM | 9:01 PM |
Augusta Ave And Priscilla D Thomas Way Sb | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | 8:08 PM | 9:03 PM |
Food Lion Ib | 6:12 PM | 7:12 PM | 8:09 PM | 9:04 PM |
W Bay & Coach Turner Eb | 6:14 PM | 7:14 PM | 8:11 PM | 9:06 PM |
W Bay & Albion Eb | 6:15 PM | 7:15 PM | 8:12 PM | 9:07 PM |
W Bay & Fair Eb | 6:16 PM | 7:16 PM | 8:12 PM | 9:07 PM |
W Bay & Lissner Eb | 6:17 PM | 7:17 PM | 8:13 PM | 9:08 PM |
Bay at Brittany | 6:19 PM | 7:19 PM | 8:15 PM | 9:10 PM |
Fellwood Homes Eb | 6:22 PM | 7:22 PM | 8:17 PM | 9:12 PM |
Jmr Transit Center | 6:25 PM | 7:25 PM | 8:19 PM | 9:15 PM |
Chatham Area Transit Bus schedule - 5 (5 Port Wentworth To Downtown Via Little Hearst Pkwy)
The Chatham Area Transit Bus schedule for the 5 route, 5 Port Wentworth To Downtown Via Little Hearst Pkwy, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Rice Hope Publix station to Jmr Transit Center station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Chatham Area Transit schedule.