51D - Broadway Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 51D (Broadway)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 51D route, Broadway, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tambaram East station to Broadway station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Tambaram East | 8:10 AM | 4:25 PM |
Poondi Bazaar | 8:11 AM | 4:26 PM |
Selaiyur | 8:14 AM | 4:29 PM |
Camp Road | 8:15 AM | 4:30 PM |
Ambedkar Nagar | 8:17 AM | 4:32 PM |
Indira Nagar Bus Stop | 8:19 AM | 4:34 PM |
Srinivasa Nagar | 8:20 AM | 4:35 PM |
Balaji Nagar Bus Stand | 8:21 AM | 4:36 PM |
Padmavathi Nagar | 8:22 AM | 4:37 PM |
Yashwant Nagar | 8:24 AM | 4:39 PM |
Als Nagar | 8:25 AM | 4:40 PM |
Madambakkam | 8:28 AM | 4:43 PM |
Madambakkam Koil | 8:29 AM | 4:44 PM |
Noothencheri | 8:31 AM | 4:46 PM |
Perumal Kovil | 8:31 AM | 4:46 PM |
Mla Office | 8:31 AM | 4:46 PM |
Manickam Nagar | 8:32 AM | 4:47 PM |
Jothi Nagar (Noothanceri) | 8:33 AM | 4:48 PM |
Vengaivasal | 8:34 AM | 4:49 PM |
Gandhi Nagar | 8:34 AM | 4:49 PM |
Kulakarai | 8:36 AM | 4:51 PM |
Vengaivasal P.H. Centre | 8:38 AM | 4:53 PM |
Santhosh Puram | 8:41 AM | 4:56 PM |
Vengaivasal Road Junction | 8:43 AM | 4:58 PM |
Medavakkam Koot Road Bus Terminus | 8:45 AM | 5:00 PM |
Medavakkam Junction | 8:47 AM | 5:02 PM |
Medavakkam Colony | 8:49 AM | 5:04 PM |
Puliyamara | 8:49 AM | 5:04 PM |
Oil Mill | 8:51 AM | 5:06 PM |
Pallikaranai | 8:53 AM | 5:08 PM |
Narayanapuram | 8:55 AM | 5:10 PM |
Balaji Dental College | 8:57 AM | 5:12 PM |
Kamatchi Hospital | 8:58 AM | 5:13 PM |
Balaji Nagar | 9:00 AM | 5:15 PM |
Kaiveli | 9:02 AM | 5:17 PM |
Velachery Railway Station | 9:05 AM | 5:20 PM |
Velachery (Vijaynagar) | 9:07 AM | 5:22 PM |
Murugan Kalyana Mandapam | 9:10 AM | 5:25 PM |
Gurunanak Collage | 9:13 AM | 5:28 PM |
Velachery Checkpost | 9:15 AM | 5:30 PM |
Guindy Race Course | 9:17 AM | 5:32 PM |
Little Mount Metro Station | 9:20 AM | 5:35 PM |
Saidapet | 9:22 AM | 5:37 PM |
Nandanam | 9:24 AM | 5:39 PM |
S.H.B. | 9:26 AM | 5:41 PM |
D.M.S.Metro Station | 9:28 AM | 5:43 PM |
Anand Theatre | 9:31 AM | 5:46 PM |
T.V.S | 9:32 AM | 5:47 PM |
L.I.C.Metro Station | 9:35 AM | 5:50 PM |
Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge | 9:38 AM | 5:53 PM |
Government General Hospital | 9:40 AM | 5:55 PM |
High Court | 9:42 AM | 5:57 PM |
Broadway | 9:43 AM | 5:58 PM |