53 - Wellesley Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb | 7:06 AM | 7:52 AM |
Mlk Blvd & Linden Ave Ns | 7:06 AM | 7:52 AM |
Chase St & Park Ave Nb | 7:07 AM | 7:53 AM |
Biddle St & Maryland Ave Eb | 7:08 AM | 7:54 AM |
Biddle St & Charles St Eb | 7:09 AM | 7:55 AM |
Biddle St & Saint Paul St Eb | 7:09 AM | 7:55 AM |
Guilford Ave & Preston Stnb | 7:11 AM | 7:56 AM |
Guilford Ave & Oliver St Nb | 7:12 AM | 7:57 AM |
Guilford Ave & Federal St Nb | 7:12 AM | 7:58 AM |
North Ave & Guilford Ave FS Eb | 7:14 AM | 7:59 AM |
Kirk Ave & 22nd St Nb | 7:17 AM | 8:02 AM |
Kirk Ave & 25th St Nb | 7:20 AM | 8:05 AM |
Kirk Ave & Exeter Hall Ave Nb | 7:20 AM | 8:05 AM |
Kirk Ave & Montpelier St Nb | 7:22 AM | 8:07 AM |
Kirk Ave & Gorsuch Ave Nb | 7:23 AM | 8:08 AM |
Kirk Ave & 29th St Nb | 7:24 AM | 8:09 AM |
The Alameda & 32nd St FS Nb | 7:25 AM | 8:10 AM |
The Alameda & 33rd St FS Nb | 7:27 AM | 8:12 AM |
The Alameda & 35th St Nb | 7:27 AM | 8:12 AM |
36th St & Loch Raven Blvd Wb | 7:27 AM | 8:13 AM |
36th St & Ednor Rd Wb | 7:28 AM | 8:13 AM |
36th St & Elkader Rd Wb | 7:28 AM | 8:14 AM |
Ellerslie Ave & Mckewin Ave Nb | 7:28 AM | 8:15 AM |
Ellerslie Ave & Chestnut Hill Ave Mid Nb | 7:29 AM | 8:16 AM |
Ellerslie & Franciscan Sisters Entrance Nb | 7:29 AM | 8:16 AM |
Argonne Dr & Lowndes Ave Opp Eb | 7:29 AM | 8:17 AM |
Argonne Dr & Wilsby Ave Eb | 7:29 AM | 8:17 AM |
Argonne Dr & N Hill Rd Eb | 7:30 AM | 8:17 AM |
The Alameda & Argonne Dr FS Nb | 7:30 AM | 8:19 AM |
The Alameda & 43rd St Nb | 7:31 AM | 8:20 AM |
The Alameda & Coldspring Ln Nb | 7:32 AM | 8:21 AM |
The Alameda & Linworth Ave Nb | 7:32 AM | 8:21 AM |
The Alameda & Winston Ave Nb | 7:33 AM | 8:22 AM |
The Alameda & Beaumont Ave Nb | 7:33 AM | 8:22 AM |
The Alameda & Glenwood Ave Nb | 7:33 AM | 8:23 AM |
The Alameda & Woodboure Ave Nb | 7:34 AM | 8:23 AM |
The Alameda & Northwood Dr FS Nb | 7:35 AM | 8:24 AM |
The Alameda & Messiah Church Nb | 7:35 AM | 8:25 AM |
The Alameda & Belvedere Ave Nb | 7:36 AM | 8:26 AM |
The Alameda & Ramblewood Rd Nb | - | 8:26 AM |
The Alameda & Gleneagle Rd Nb | - | 8:27 AM |
The Alameda & Sherwood Nb | - | 8:27 AM |
Pioneer & Fleetwood | 7:46 AM | 8:34 AM |
Plymouth & Pinewood | - | 8:35 AM |
MDOT MTA Bus schedule - 53 (Wellesley)
The MDOT MTA Bus schedule for the 53 route, Wellesley, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb station to Plymouth & Pinewood station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MDOT MTA schedule.