556
556 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St | 3:00 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:57 PM | 4:25 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:30 PM | 6:02 PM | 6:30 PM |
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy | 3:00 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:26 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:31 PM |
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St | 3:01 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:26 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:31 PM |
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE | 3:02 PM | 3:28 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:28 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:33 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:33 PM |
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 | 3:04 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:35 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:35 PM |
Sr 520 & Evergreen Point Rd | 3:15 PM | 3:41 PM | 4:13 PM | 4:41 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:44 PM |
Yarrow Point Fwy Station (Sr 520 & 92nd Ave Ne) | 3:16 PM | 3:43 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:19 PM | 6:45 PM |
Bellevue Tc - Bays 5,8 & 9 | 3:24 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:24 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:52 PM |
NE 4th St & 108th Ave NE | 3:25 PM | 3:53 PM | 4:25 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:58 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:53 PM |
Bellevue Way NE & NE 4th St | 3:26 PM | 3:54 PM | 4:26 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:29 PM | 6:54 PM |
Bellevue Way SE & Main St | 3:27 PM | 3:55 PM | 4:27 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:30 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:30 PM | 6:55 PM |
Bellevue Way SE & SE 3rd St | 3:27 PM | 3:56 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:56 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:30 PM | 6:55 PM |
Bellevue Way SE & SE 11th St | 3:29 PM | 3:58 PM | 4:30 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:33 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:32 PM | 6:57 PM |
Bellevue Way SE & SE 16th St | 3:30 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:31 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:34 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:33 PM | 6:58 PM |
South Bellevue Station Bus Plaza - Bay 1 | 3:34 PM | 4:03 PM | 4:35 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:38 PM | 6:08 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:02 PM |
I-90 Expressway Ramp & 142nd Pl SE - Bay 4 | 3:42 PM | 4:12 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:17 PM | 6:45 PM | 7:10 PM |
Issaquah Transit Center - Bay 6 | 3:56 PM | 4:26 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:29 PM | 6:55 PM | 7:20 PM |
Highlands Dr NE & NE Ellis Dr | 4:04 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:34 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:02 PM | 7:27 PM |
Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 3 | 4:06 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:08 PM | 5:36 PM | 6:11 PM | 6:39 PM | 7:03 PM | 7:28 PM |
Sound Transit Bus schedule - 556 (Issaquah)
The Sound Transit Bus schedule for the 556 route, Issaquah, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from 15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St station to Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 3 station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Sound Transit schedule. We update the schedule of 556, from Seattle to Issaquah, daily at midnight.