57C - V Nagar Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 57C (V Nagar)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 57C route, V Nagar, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Arumandai Road Junction station to V Nagar station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arumandai Road Junction | 8:10 AM | - | 3:50 PM | 8:15 PM | 11:00 PM |
Marampedu Tea Shop | 8:12 AM | - | 3:52 PM | 8:16 PM | 11:01 PM |
Kandigai | 8:13 AM | - | 3:53 PM | 8:17 PM | 11:02 PM |
Pudur Hospital | 8:14 AM | - | 3:54 PM | 8:18 PM | 11:03 PM |
Budur | 8:17 AM | - | 3:57 PM | 8:20 PM | 11:05 PM |
Kummanur | 8:19 AM | - | 3:59 PM | 8:22 PM | 11:06 PM |
Azhinjivakkam Road Junction | 8:23 AM | - | 4:03 PM | 8:25 PM | 11:09 PM |
Red Hills X Road | - | 1:40 PM | - | - | - |
Red Hills | 8:25 AM | 1:41 PM | 4:05 PM | 8:27 PM | 11:11 PM |
Redhills Market | 8:27 AM | 1:42 PM | 4:07 PM | 8:28 PM | 11:12 PM |
Ayurveda Ashramam | 8:30 AM | 1:44 PM | 4:10 PM | 8:30 PM | 11:14 PM |
Samiyar Madam | 8:30 AM | 1:44 PM | 4:10 PM | 8:30 PM | 11:14 PM |
Polytechnic | 8:33 AM | 1:46 PM | 4:13 PM | 8:32 PM | 11:16 PM |
Kavangarai | 8:35 AM | 1:49 PM | 4:15 PM | 8:34 PM | 11:18 PM |
Puzhal Jail | 8:37 AM | 1:50 PM | 4:17 PM | 8:36 PM | 11:19 PM |
Puzhal Bus Stand | 8:38 AM | 1:51 PM | 4:18 PM | 8:36 PM | 11:20 PM |
Puzhal Camp | 8:40 AM | 1:52 PM | 4:20 PM | 8:38 PM | 11:21 PM |
Cycle Shop | 8:42 AM | 1:54 PM | 4:22 PM | 8:39 PM | 11:23 PM |
Madhavaram Bypass | 8:45 AM | 1:57 PM | 4:25 PM | 8:42 PM | 11:25 PM |
Kalpana | 8:47 AM | 1:59 PM | 4:27 PM | 8:44 PM | 11:26 PM |
Kanakan Chathiram | 8:48 AM | 1:59 PM | 4:28 PM | 8:44 PM | 11:27 PM |
Madhavaram Bus Depot | 8:51 AM | 2:01 PM | 4:31 PM | 8:46 PM | 11:29 PM |
Moolakadai | 8:52 AM | 2:03 PM | 4:32 PM | 8:48 PM | 11:30 PM |
Erukancherry | 8:55 AM | 2:05 PM | 4:35 PM | 8:50 PM | 11:32 PM |
Toll Gate | 8:57 AM | 2:06 PM | 4:37 PM | 8:51 PM | 11:33 PM |
Sarma Nagar | 8:58 AM | 2:08 PM | 4:38 PM | 8:52 PM | 11:34 PM |
Erikarai | 9:01 AM | 2:10 PM | 4:41 PM | 8:54 PM | 11:36 PM |
Vyasarpadi | - | 2:12 PM | - | - | - |
Vyasarpadi | 9:03 AM | - | 4:43 PM | 8:56 PM | 11:38 PM |
Ramalinga Kovil | 9:04 AM | 2:13 PM | 4:44 PM | 8:57 PM | 11:38 PM |
Molakoththalam | 9:06 AM | 2:14 PM | 4:46 PM | 8:58 PM | 11:40 PM |
V Nagar | 9:07 AM | 2:15 PM | 4:47 PM | 8:59 PM | 11:41 PM |