61X - Providence Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Park & Ride (Fish Road - Tiverton) | 6:18 AM | 6:51 AM | 7:21 AM | 3:20 PM |
Boyds After Ri-24 | 6:22 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:25 AM | 3:24 PM |
Park & Ride (East Main - Portsmouth) | 6:22 AM | 6:55 AM | 7:25 AM | 3:24 PM |
Boyds Before Anthony | 6:23 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:26 AM | 3:25 PM |
Boyds Opposite Linda | 6:24 AM | 6:57 AM | 7:27 AM | 3:26 PM |
Roger Williams University (Bristol) | 6:27 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 3:29 PM |
Metacom Opposite Mt Hope | 6:30 AM | 7:03 AM | 7:33 AM | 3:32 PM |
Metacom Before Hopeworth | 6:31 AM | 7:04 AM | 7:34 AM | 3:33 PM |
Metacom Opposite 467 Metacom | 6:31 AM | 7:04 AM | 7:34 AM | 3:33 PM |
Metacom Before Narrows | 6:33 AM | 7:06 AM | 7:36 AM | 3:35 PM |
Metacom Before Tupelo | 6:34 AM | 7:07 AM | 7:37 AM | 3:36 PM |
Metacom After Patterson | 6:36 AM | 7:09 AM | 7:39 AM | 3:38 PM |
Metacom After Parker | 6:36 AM | 7:09 AM | 7:39 AM | 3:38 PM |
Metacom & Franklin (Before Libby) | 6:37 AM | 7:10 AM | 7:40 AM | 3:38 PM |
Opposite 319 Metacom | - | - | - | 3:39 PM |
Park & Ride (Franklin St - Warren) | 6:39 AM | 7:12 AM | 7:42 AM | - |
Main & Joyce (Warren) Before Croade | 6:39 AM | 7:12 AM | 7:42 AM | - |
Main Before Child | 6:39 AM | 7:13 AM | 7:43 AM | - |
Main After Wood | 6:40 AM | 7:13 AM | 7:43 AM | - |
Main Opposite Warren | 6:40 AM | 7:14 AM | 7:44 AM | - |
Main Opposite Water | 6:41 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:45 AM | - |
Main Before Crescent | 6:41 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:45 AM | - |
County After Sowams | 6:42 AM | 7:16 AM | 7:46 AM | - |
County Before New Meadow | 6:42 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:47 AM | - |
County After Police Cove (Park & Ride) | 6:43 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:47 AM | - |
County After Joyce | 6:43 AM | 7:18 AM | 7:48 AM | - |
County Opposite Barrington Shopping Center | 6:44 AM | 7:19 AM | 7:49 AM | - |
Opposite 230 County | 6:44 AM | 7:19 AM | 7:49 AM | - |
Highlander School | - | - | - | 3:42 PM |
Tpi Composites (On Market) | - | - | - | 3:43 PM |
County Opposite Maple | 6:45 AM | 7:19 AM | 7:49 AM | - |
Opposite 308 County | 6:45 AM | 7:20 AM | 7:50 AM | - |
County Opposite Hilltop | 6:45 AM | 7:21 AM | 7:51 AM | - |
County Opposite Lincoln | 6:47 AM | 7:22 AM | 7:52 AM | - |
Park & Ride (White Church - Barrington) | 6:47 AM | 7:22 AM | 7:52 AM | - |
509 County | 6:48 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:53 AM | - |
Wampanoag Opposite Primrose Hill | 6:50 AM | 7:25 AM | 7:55 AM | - |
Wampanoag Opposite Pinetop | 6:51 AM | 7:26 AM | 7:56 AM | - |
Wampanoag Opposite Argyle | 6:52 AM | 7:27 AM | 7:57 AM | - |
1472 Wampanoag | 6:52 AM | 7:27 AM | 7:57 AM | - |
Wampanoag Before Mohawk | 6:53 AM | 7:28 AM | 7:58 AM | - |
Wampanoag Opposite Forbes | 6:54 AM | 7:29 AM | 7:59 AM | - |
900 Wampanoag | 6:55 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:00 AM | - |
610 Wampanoag | 6:56 AM | 7:31 AM | 8:01 AM | - |
N Broadway Before Sutton | 7:03 AM | 7:38 AM | 8:08 AM | - |
Market St & Us-6 (After Filko) | - | - | - | 3:46 PM |
N Broadway Opposite Wilmarth | 7:04 AM | 7:39 AM | 8:09 AM | - |
120 S Angell | 7:07 AM | 7:42 AM | 8:12 AM | - |
S Angell After Butler | 7:07 AM | 7:42 AM | 8:12 AM | - |
Angell After Wayland | 7:07 AM | 7:42 AM | 8:12 AM | - |
Angell & Elmgrove (After Elmgrove) | 7:08 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:13 AM | - |
Angell Opposite Ives | 7:08 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:13 AM | - |
Angell Before Hope | 7:09 AM | 7:44 AM | 8:14 AM | - |
Tunnel & Thayer (After Thayer) | 7:10 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:15 AM | - |
Tunnel Before S Main | 7:13 AM | 7:48 AM | 8:18 AM | - |
Exchange Terrace (Kennedy Plaza - Stop X) | 7:15 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:20 AM | 4:07 PM |
Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin) | 7:16 AM | 7:51 AM | 8:21 AM | - |
Westminster Street | 7:17 AM | 7:52 AM | 8:22 AM | - |
Weybosset Before Richmond | 7:18 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:23 AM | - |
Weybosset & Eddy | 7:19 AM | 7:54 AM | 8:24 AM | - |
Turks Head (Weybosset Before Post Office) | 7:21 AM | 7:56 AM | 8:26 AM | - |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus schedule - 61X (Providence)
The Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus schedule for the 61X route, Providence, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Park & Ride (Fish Road - Tiverton) station to Turks Head (Weybosset Before Post Office) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Rhode Island Public Transit Authority schedule.