62S - → City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Somanatha Nagar (ಸೋಮನಾಥ ನಗರ) | 6:35 AM | 7:50 AM | 9:15 AM | 10:25 AM | 11:45 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:15 PM | 4:25 PM | 5:50 PM | 7:05 PM | 8:25 PM |
Adithya Circle (ಆದಿತ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತ) | 6:35 AM | 7:51 AM | 9:16 AM | 10:25 AM | 11:45 AM | 12:55 PM | 3:16 PM | 4:26 PM | 5:51 PM | 7:06 PM | 8:25 PM |
Mahamane Circle (ಮಹಾಮನೆ ವೃತ್ತ) | 6:36 AM | 7:52 AM | 9:17 AM | 10:27 AM | 11:47 AM | 12:57 PM | 3:17 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:52 PM | 7:07 PM | 8:26 PM |
Netaji Circle (ನೇತಾಜಿ ವೃತ್ತ) | 6:37 AM | 7:53 AM | 9:18 AM | 10:27 AM | 11:47 AM | 12:57 PM | 3:18 PM | 4:28 PM | 5:53 PM | 7:08 PM | 8:27 PM |
Ring Road (ರಿಂಗ್ ರಸ್ತೆ) | 6:38 AM | 7:55 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:29 AM | 11:49 AM | 12:59 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:55 PM | 7:10 PM | 8:28 PM |
Ramakrishna Nagar Circle (ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣನಗರ ವೃತ್ತ) | 6:40 AM | 7:57 AM | 9:22 AM | 10:31 AM | 11:51 AM | 1:01 PM | 3:22 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:57 PM | 7:12 PM | 8:30 PM |
Kuvempu Nagar Complex (ಕುವೆಂಪುನಗರ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್) | 6:42 AM | 8:00 AM | 9:25 AM | 10:33 AM | 11:53 AM | 1:03 PM | 3:25 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:15 PM | 8:32 PM |
Gnanaganga School (ಜ್ಞಾನಗಂಗಾ ಶಾಲೆ) | 6:44 AM | 8:01 AM | 9:26 AM | 10:34 AM | 11:54 AM | 1:04 PM | 3:26 PM | 4:36 PM | 6:01 PM | 7:16 PM | 8:34 PM |
Akshaya Bhandar (ಅಕ್ಷಯ ಭಂಡಾರ) | 6:45 AM | 8:03 AM | 9:28 AM | 10:36 AM | 11:56 AM | 1:06 PM | 3:28 PM | 4:38 PM | 6:03 PM | 7:18 PM | 8:35 PM |
K.G Koppal (ಕೆ.ಜಿ ಕೊಪ್ಪಲು) | 6:46 AM | 8:05 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:37 AM | 11:57 AM | 1:07 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:40 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:20 PM | 8:36 PM |
Under Bridge (ಕೆಳ ಸೇತುವೆ) | 6:48 AM | 8:07 AM | 9:32 AM | 10:39 AM | 11:59 AM | 1:09 PM | 3:32 PM | 4:42 PM | 6:07 PM | 7:22 PM | 8:38 PM |
Ashoka Circle (ಅಶೋಕ ವೃತ್ತ) | 6:48 AM | 8:08 AM | 9:33 AM | 10:40 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:10 PM | 3:33 PM | 4:43 PM | 6:08 PM | 7:23 PM | 8:38 PM |
R.T.O (ಆರ್.ಟಿ.ಓ) | 6:49 AM | 8:09 AM | 9:34 AM | 10:41 AM | 12:01 PM | 1:11 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:44 PM | 6:09 PM | 7:24 PM | 8:39 PM |
Siddappa Square (ಸಿದ್ದಪ್ಪ ಸ್ಕ್ವೇರ್) | 6:51 AM | 8:10 AM | 9:35 AM | 10:42 AM | 12:02 PM | 1:12 PM | 3:35 PM | 4:45 PM | 6:10 PM | 7:25 PM | 8:41 PM |
Vani Vilas Market (ವಾಣಿ ವಿಲಾಸ್ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ) | 6:52 AM | 8:12 AM | 9:37 AM | 10:43 AM | 12:03 PM | 1:13 PM | 3:37 PM | 4:47 PM | 6:12 PM | 7:27 PM | 8:42 PM |
Sanskrit Pathashale | 6:53 AM | 8:13 AM | 9:38 AM | 10:44 AM | 12:04 PM | 1:14 PM | 3:38 PM | 4:48 PM | 6:13 PM | 7:28 PM | 8:43 PM |
Hardinge Circle | 6:55 AM | 8:16 AM | 9:41 AM | 10:47 AM | 12:07 PM | 1:17 PM | 3:41 PM | 4:51 PM | 6:16 PM | 7:31 PM | 8:45 PM |
City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) | 6:56 AM | 8:18 AM | 9:43 AM | 10:48 AM | 12:08 PM | 1:18 PM | 3:43 PM | 4:53 PM | 6:18 PM | 7:33 PM | 8:46 PM |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus schedule - 62S (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ))
The KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus schedule for the 62S route, → City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Somanatha Nagar (ಸೋಮನಾಥ ನಗರ) station to City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services schedule.