8 - Burnside / Ganado / Tsaile / Chinle Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Pinon Junction - Road Stop | 6:12 AM |
Ganado - Chapter / Apache County | 6:44 AM |
Ganado - Post Office | 6:50 AM |
Burnside - Lok'Aah Ni Teel Shopping Center | 7:00 AM |
Nazlini Junction - Road Stop | 7:14 AM |
Chinle - I.H.S. Hospital | 7:30 AM |
Many Farms - Giant Store | 7:55 AM |
Round Rock - Chapter House | 8:15 AM |
Lukachukai - Giant Store | 8:32 AM |
Tsaile - Alon Store | 8:45 AM |
Chinle - South Giant Store | 6:05 AM |
Chinle - Transit Sub-Station | 7:40 AM |
Navajo Transit System bus schedule - 8 (Burnside / Ganado / Tsaile / Chinle)
The Navajo Transit System bus schedule for the 8 route, Burnside / Ganado / Tsaile / Chinle, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Chinle - Transit Sub-Station to Chinle - Transit Sub-Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Navajo Transit System schedule.