80 - School Tripper Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Nicolaus and Joiner | 7:00 AM |
Foskett Ranch School | 7:01 AM |
Venture at Lakeside | 7:02 AM |
Lakeside Dr After Floradale Way / Cobblestone Dr | 7:03 AM |
Lakeside Dr at St Andrews | 7:03 AM |
1st St & I St | 7:08 AM |
1st St & L St | 7:09 AM |
1st St & O St | 7:10 AM |
R St & Shamrock Ct | 7:11 AM |
3rd St Before P St (Lincoln Senior Apt) | 7:11 AM |
5th St After O St | 7:13 AM |
5th St After 14th Alley (Between L St & M St) | 7:14 AM |
J St & 6th St | 7:15 AM |
7th St & J St (High School) | 7:16 AM |
7th St & F St | 7:17 AM |
7th St & C St | 7:19 AM |
12th and East St | 7:23 AM |
East Ave & 6th St | 7:24 AM |
Mcbean Park Dr & A St | 7:24 AM |
Mcbean Park Dr & E St | 7:25 AM |
3rd St & F St (Walmart) | 7:26 AM |
1st St & F St | 7:27 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd & Lincoln Blvd | 7:30 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd After Danbury | 7:31 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd & Groveland Ln (Southbound) | 7:32 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd & Sorrento Pkwy | 7:34 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd & Caledon Cir | 7:35 AM |
Ferrari Ranch Rd & E Caledon Cir | 7:36 AM |
Twelve Bridges Library | 7:45 AM |
Twelve Bridges Middle School (Wilson Park) | 7:55 AM |
Kaiser Lincoln (South Entrance) | 8:00 AM |
Placer County Transit bus schedule - 80 (School Tripper)
The Placer County Transit bus schedule for the 80 route, School Tripper, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Nicolaus and Joiner station to Kaiser Lincoln (South Entrance) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Placer County Transit schedule.