81 - Downtown Express Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Main Street University Station Stat | 7:16 AM | 7:45 AM |
Main St Kenmore Ave East | 7:17 AM | 7:46 AM |
Main Street University Plaza East O | 7:17 AM | 7:46 AM |
Goodyear Rd Bailey Ave East | 7:18 AM | 7:47 AM |
Bailey Avenue 3675 Bailey Avenue So | 7:19 AM | 7:48 AM |
Bailey Avenue Michael Road South | 7:19 AM | 7:48 AM |
Bailey Avenue Ub Dental School Sout | 7:20 AM | 7:49 AM |
Bailey Avenue Veterans Hospital Sou | 7:21 AM | 7:50 AM |
Bailey Avenue Winspear Avenue South | 7:22 AM | 7:51 AM |
Bailey Avenue Lisbon Avenue South | 7:22 AM | 7:51 AM |
Bailey Avenue Minnesota Avenue Sout | 7:22 AM | 7:51 AM |
Bailey Avenue Shirley Avenue South | 7:23 AM | 7:52 AM |
Bailey Avenue Hewett Avenue South | 7:24 AM | 7:53 AM |
Bailey Avenue Amherst Street South | 7:25 AM | 7:54 AM |
Bailey Avenue Kensington Avenue Sou | 7:25 AM | 7:54 AM |
Kensington Avenue Comstock Avenue W | 7:26 AM | 7:55 AM |
Kensington Avenue Olympic Avenue We | 7:27 AM | 7:56 AM |
Kensington Avenue Parkridge Avenue | 7:28 AM | 7:57 AM |
Kensington Avenue Clyde Avenue West | 7:28 AM | 7:57 AM |
Kensington Avenue Liberty Avenue We | 7:29 AM | 7:58 AM |
Kensington Avenue Leroy Avenue West | 7:30 AM | 7:59 AM |
Grider Street Kensington Avenue Sou | 7:30 AM | 7:59 AM |
Grider Street Mapleridge Avenue Sou | 7:31 AM | 8:00 AM |
Grider Street Ecmc Terrace View Car | 7:32 AM | 8:01 AM |
Grider Street Ecmc Ambulatory Cente | 7:33 AM | 8:02 AM |
Grider Street Ecmc Main Entrance So | 7:33 AM | 8:02 AM |
Grider Street East Delavan Avenue S | 7:35 AM | 8:04 AM |
Grider Street Northland Avenue Sout | 7:35 AM | 8:04 AM |
Grider Street Scajaquada Street Sou | 7:36 AM | 8:05 AM |
Grider Street East Ferry Street Sou | 7:37 AM | 8:06 AM |
East Ferry Street And 663 East Ferr | 7:38 AM | 8:07 AM |
East Ferry Street Fillmore Avenue W | 7:39 AM | 8:08 AM |
East Ferry Street Humboldt Parkway | 7:39 AM | 8:08 AM |
Humboldt Parkway East Utica Street | 7:40 AM | 8:09 AM |
Goodell Street Michigan Avenue West | 7:47 AM | 8:16 AM |
Goodell Street Oak Street West | 7:48 AM | 8:17 AM |
Goodell Street Ellicott St. West | 7:48 AM | 8:17 AM |
Pearl Street Tupper Street South | 7:49 AM | 8:18 AM |
Pearl Street Chippewa Street South | 7:50 AM | 8:19 AM |
Pearl Street West Huron Street Sout | 7:50 AM | 8:19 AM |
Pearl Street Court Street South Far | 7:51 AM | 8:20 AM |
Pearl Street West Eagle Street Sout | 7:52 AM | 8:21 AM |
Pearl Street Church Street South NE | 7:52 AM | 8:21 AM |
Pearl Street Seneca Street South | 7:53 AM | 8:22 AM |
Washington Street South Division St | 7:54 AM | 8:23 AM |
NFTA bus schedule - 81 (Downtown Express)
The NFTA bus schedule for the 81 route, Downtown Express, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Main Street University Station Stat station to Washington Street South Division St station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date NFTA schedule.