977 - Castlerea→Atu Sligo Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Castlerea | 11:50 AM | 4:10 PM |
Main Street | 11:52 AM | 4:12 PM |
Loughglynn | 12:02 PM | 4:22 PM |
Ballaghaderreen | 12:15 PM | 4:40 PM |
Gorteen | 12:30 PM | - |
Gorteen | - | 4:55 PM |
Bunnanaddan | 12:40 PM | - |
Ballymote Centre | 12:55 PM | 5:10 PM |
Collooney North | 1:12 PM | 5:25 PM |
Ballysadare | 1:14 PM | 5:27 PM |
Strandhill Road | 1:22 PM | 5:35 PM |
Knappagh Road | 1:25 PM | 5:38 PM |
Markievicz Road | 1:28 PM | 5:41 PM |
Sligo Hospital | 1:30 PM | 5:43 PM |
Atu Sligo | 1:32 PM | 5:45 PM |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Castlerea | 8:15 AM | 12:35 PM | 4:50 PM |
Main Street | 8:17 AM | 12:37 PM | 4:52 PM |
Loughglynn | 8:27 AM | 12:47 PM | 5:02 PM |
Ballaghaderreen | 8:40 AM | 1:00 PM | 5:20 PM |
Gorteen | 8:55 AM | 1:15 PM | 5:35 PM |
Ballymote Centre | 9:15 AM | 1:35 PM | 5:50 PM |
Collooney North | 9:30 AM | 1:50 PM | 6:05 PM |
Ballysadare | 9:32 AM | 1:52 PM | 6:07 PM |
Strandhill Road | 9:40 AM | 2:00 PM | 6:15 PM |
Knappagh Road | 9:46 AM | 2:03 PM | 6:18 PM |
Markievicz Road | 9:49 AM | 2:06 PM | 6:21 PM |
Sligo Hospital | 9:51 AM | 2:08 PM | 6:23 PM |
Atu Sligo | 9:53 AM | 2:10 PM | 6:25 PM |
TFI Local Link Donegal Sligo Leitrim bus schedule - 977 (Castlerea→Atu Sligo)
The TFI Local Link Donegal Sligo Leitrim bus schedule for the 977 route, Castlerea→Atu Sligo, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Castlerea station to Atu Sligo station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date TFI Local Link Donegal Sligo Leitrim schedule. We update the schedule of 977, from Castlerea to Sligo, daily at midnight.