981
981 - Lake Ridge Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Virginia Ave @ 21st St Nw | 12:02 PM | 2:07 PM | 3:02 PM | 3:32 PM | 4:12 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:12 PM |
18th St @ F St NW | 12:06 PM | 2:11 PM | 3:06 PM | 3:36 PM | 4:16 PM | 4:46 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:16 PM |
18th St & Pennsylvania Ave NW Nb | 12:08 PM | 2:13 PM | 3:08 PM | 3:38 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:48 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:18 PM |
H St NW @ Jackson Pl NW | 12:11 PM | 2:16 PM | 3:11 PM | 3:41 PM | 4:21 PM | 4:51 PM | 5:21 PM | 5:51 PM | 6:21 PM |
14th St @ New York Ave NW | 12:14 PM | 2:19 PM | 3:14 PM | 3:44 PM | 4:24 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:24 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:24 PM |
14th St @ F St Nw | 12:15 PM | 2:20 PM | 3:15 PM | 3:45 PM | 4:25 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:25 PM |
14th St @ Pennsylvania Ave Nw | 12:18 PM | 2:23 PM | 3:18 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:58 PM | 6:28 PM |
14th St @ Independence Ave Sw | 12:19 PM | 2:24 PM | 3:19 PM | 3:49 PM | 4:29 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:29 PM |
Pentagon Metro | 12:30 PM | 2:35 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:40 PM |
Route 123 And I-95 Commuter Lot | 12:57 PM | 3:02 PM | 3:57 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:07 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:07 PM |
Old Bridge Rd And 123 Commuter Lot | 1:02 PM | 3:07 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:32 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:12 PM | 6:42 PM | 7:12 PM |
Old Bridge Rd @ Elysian Dr | 1:06 PM | 3:11 PM | 4:06 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:16 PM | 6:46 PM | 7:16 PM |
Old Bridge Rd @ Herndon Dr | 1:07 PM | 3:12 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:17 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:17 PM | 6:47 PM | 7:17 PM |
Tackett's Mill Commuter Lot | 1:12 PM | 3:17 PM | 4:12 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:22 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:52 PM | 7:22 PM |
Lake Ridge Commuter Lot Departures | 1:14 PM | 3:19 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:24 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:24 PM | 6:54 PM | 7:24 PM |
PRTC Bus schedule - 981 (Lake Ridge)
The PRTC Bus schedule for the 981 route, Lake Ridge, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Virginia Ave @ 21st St Nw station to Lake Ridge Commuter Lot Departures station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PRTC schedule. We update the schedule of 981, from Washington to Prince William County, daily at midnight.