9X - Pascoag Via Citizens Bank Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin) | 6:05 AM | 7:45 AM |
Westminster Street | 6:07 AM | 7:47 AM |
Weybosset Before Richmond | 6:08 AM | 7:48 AM |
Weybosset & Eddy | 6:09 AM | 7:49 AM |
Turks Head (Weybosset Before Post Office) | 6:11 AM | 7:51 AM |
Exchange Terrace (Kennedy Plaza - Stop X) | 6:13 AM | 7:53 AM |
Citizens Bank - Johnston | 6:27 AM | 8:07 AM |
Putnam Before Levi | 6:37 AM | 8:17 AM |
Putnam at Apple Valley Mall | 6:38 AM | 8:18 AM |
Stop & Shop (Smithfield) | 6:40 AM | 8:20 AM |
Park & Ride (Commerce St - Smithfield) | 6:42 AM | 8:22 AM |
Putnam Opposite Maplecrest | 6:43 AM | 8:23 AM |
Putnam Before Pleasant View | 6:44 AM | 8:24 AM |
Greenville (Ri-44 & Ri-116) | 6:44 AM | 8:24 AM |
Putnam After Austin | 6:44 AM | 8:24 AM |
Putnam Opposite St Philip School | 6:44 AM | 8:24 AM |
Putnam Opposite Arthur | 6:45 AM | 8:25 AM |
Opposite 668 Putnam | 6:45 AM | 8:25 AM |
711 Putnam | 6:46 AM | 8:26 AM |
Putnam Opposite Greenville | 6:46 AM | 8:26 AM |
Opposite 781 Putnam | 6:46 AM | 8:26 AM |
735 Putnam | 6:47 AM | 8:27 AM |
777 Putnam | 6:47 AM | 8:27 AM |
Opposite 66 Putnam | 6:48 AM | 8:28 AM |
185 Putnam | 6:49 AM | 8:29 AM |
401 Putnam | 6:50 AM | 8:30 AM |
Putnam Before Absalona Hill | 6:51 AM | 8:31 AM |
Before 617 Putnam | 6:52 AM | 8:32 AM |
765 Putnam | 6:53 AM | 8:33 AM |
Putnam After Terry | 6:54 AM | 8:34 AM |
Putnam After Lee | 6:55 AM | 8:35 AM |
Putnam After Highland Lake | 6:55 AM | 8:35 AM |
Opposite 1018 Putnam | 6:55 AM | 8:35 AM |
Putnam After Chestnut Hill | 6:56 AM | 8:36 AM |
Opposite 1116 Putnam | 6:56 AM | 8:36 AM |
Ri-44 & Douglas Hook (After Douglas Hook) | 6:57 AM | 8:37 AM |
Ri-102 After Ri-44 | 6:57 AM | 8:37 AM |
Ri-102 Opposite Pine Meadow | 6:58 AM | 8:38 AM |
Ri-102 Opposite Cross | 6:59 AM | 8:39 AM |
Lapham Farm Before Victory | 7:01 AM | 8:41 AM |
545 Victory | 7:01 AM | 8:41 AM |
Victory Before Sandhill | 7:02 AM | 8:42 AM |
849 Victory | 7:02 AM | 8:42 AM |
Opposite 908 Victory | 7:03 AM | 8:43 AM |
Mapleville (520 Central) | 7:04 AM | 8:44 AM |
Central Before Corrie | 7:04 AM | 8:44 AM |
Central After Lynne | 7:05 AM | 8:45 AM |
Chapel & Main (Before Chapel) | 7:07 AM | 8:47 AM |
Chapel After Main | 7:07 AM | 8:47 AM |
Chapel Before Foster | 7:08 AM | 8:48 AM |
172 Chapel | 7:09 AM | 8:49 AM |
Chapel After Chum | 7:09 AM | 8:49 AM |
Main Opposite Elm | 7:12 AM | 8:52 AM |
Main Opposite Albee | 7:12 AM | 8:52 AM |
Bridgeway Before Sayles | 7:12 AM | 8:52 AM |
Sayles Avenue (After Bridgeway) | 7:13 AM | 8:53 AM |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus schedule - 9X (Pascoag Via Citizens Bank)
The Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus schedule for the 9X route, Pascoag Via Citizens Bank, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin) station to Sayles Avenue (After Bridgeway) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Rhode Island Public Transit Authority schedule.