BIG B-3 - Peenya 2nd Stage Schedule
Sunday to Tuesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electronic City Wipro Main Gate | 6:30 AM | 8:00 AM | 10:55 AM | 4:50 PM | 7:20 PM | 9:15 PM |
Wipro Gate Shikaripalya Cross | 6:30 AM | 8:01 AM | 10:55 AM | 4:51 PM | 7:21 PM | 9:15 PM |
Wipro Gate Shikaripalya Cross | 6:31 AM | 8:02 AM | 10:56 AM | 4:52 PM | 7:22 PM | 9:16 PM |
B.H.E.L. (Towards Electronic City Junction) | 6:32 AM | 8:03 AM | 10:58 AM | 4:53 PM | 7:23 PM | 9:17 PM |
Siemens | 6:33 AM | 8:04 AM | 10:58 AM | 4:54 PM | 7:24 PM | 9:18 PM |
Electronic City Toll | 6:34 AM | 8:05 AM | 10:59 AM | 4:55 PM | 7:25 PM | 9:19 PM |
Electronic City | 6:35 AM | 8:07 AM | 11:01 AM | 4:57 PM | 7:27 PM | 9:20 PM |
Konappana Agarhara Service Road | 6:37 AM | 8:09 AM | 11:02 AM | 4:59 PM | 7:29 PM | 9:22 PM |
Electronic City P.E.S.I.T College | 6:38 AM | 8:11 AM | 11:04 AM | 5:01 PM | 7:31 PM | 9:23 PM |
Hosa Road Junction | 6:40 AM | 8:13 AM | 11:06 AM | 5:03 PM | 7:33 PM | 9:25 PM |
Hosa Road | 6:41 AM | 8:14 AM | 11:07 AM | 5:04 PM | 7:34 PM | 9:26 PM |
Singasandra | 6:42 AM | 8:16 AM | 11:08 AM | 5:06 PM | 7:36 PM | 9:27 PM |
Kudlu Gate | 6:45 AM | 8:19 AM | 11:11 AM | 5:09 PM | 7:39 PM | 9:30 PM |
Garvebhavi Palya | 6:47 AM | 8:22 AM | 11:13 AM | 5:12 PM | 7:42 PM | 9:32 PM |
Bommanahalli | 6:48 AM | 8:24 AM | 11:15 AM | 5:14 PM | 7:44 PM | 9:33 PM |
Bommanahalli | 6:49 AM | 8:25 AM | 11:16 AM | 5:15 PM | 7:45 PM | 9:34 PM |
Roopena Agrahara | 6:50 AM | 8:27 AM | 11:17 AM | 5:17 PM | 7:47 PM | 9:35 PM |
Madiwala | 6:52 AM | 8:29 AM | 11:19 AM | 5:19 PM | 7:49 PM | 9:37 PM |
Ayyappaswamy Temple Madiwala | 6:54 AM | 8:31 AM | 11:21 AM | 5:21 PM | 7:51 PM | 9:39 PM |
St Johns Hospital | 6:55 AM | 8:32 AM | 11:22 AM | 5:22 PM | 7:52 PM | 9:40 PM |
Madiwala Check Post | 6:56 AM | 8:34 AM | 11:23 AM | 5:24 PM | 7:54 PM | 9:41 PM |
Forum Mall | 6:57 AM | 8:35 AM | 11:24 AM | 5:25 PM | 7:55 PM | 9:42 PM |
Adugodi Police Quarters | 6:58 AM | 8:37 AM | 11:25 AM | 5:27 PM | 7:57 PM | 9:43 PM |
Phothalappa Garden Adugodi | 7:00 AM | 8:39 AM | 11:27 AM | 5:29 PM | 7:59 PM | 9:45 PM |
Anepalya | 7:01 AM | 8:40 AM | 11:29 AM | 5:30 PM | 8:00 PM | 9:46 PM |
Elgin Floor Mill | 7:03 AM | 8:42 AM | 11:30 AM | 5:32 PM | 8:02 PM | 9:48 PM |
Johnson Market | 7:05 AM | 8:44 AM | 11:32 AM | 5:34 PM | 8:03 PM | 9:49 PM |
Shoolay Circle | 7:06 AM | 8:45 AM | 11:33 AM | 5:35 PM | 8:04 PM | 9:50 PM |
St.Patric Church | 7:08 AM | 8:47 AM | 11:34 AM | 5:37 PM | 8:05 PM | 9:51 PM |
Brigade Road | 7:08 AM | 8:47 AM | 11:34 AM | 5:37 PM | 8:06 PM | 9:51 PM |
Mayo Hall | 7:10 AM | 8:49 AM | 11:36 AM | 5:39 PM | 8:07 PM | 9:52 PM |
Electric B Station (M.G.Road) | 7:11 AM | 8:50 AM | 11:37 AM | 5:40 PM | 8:08 PM | 9:53 PM |
Electric B Station (Dickenson Road) | 7:11 AM | 8:50 AM | 11:37 AM | 5:40 PM | 8:08 PM | 9:54 PM |
Manipal Centre | 7:12 AM | 8:51 AM | 11:37 AM | 5:41 PM | 8:08 PM | 9:54 PM |
Maniksha Parade Ground | 7:14 AM | 8:53 AM | 11:39 AM | 5:43 PM | 8:10 PM | 9:56 PM |
B.R.V.Talkies (Cubbon Road) | 7:16 AM | 8:55 AM | 11:41 AM | 5:45 PM | 8:11 PM | 9:57 PM |
Shivajinagara Bus Station | 7:17 AM | 8:56 AM | 11:42 AM | 5:46 PM | 8:13 PM | 9:58 PM |
Indian Express | 7:19 AM | 8:58 AM | 11:43 AM | 5:48 PM | 8:14 PM | 9:59 PM |
Cunningham Road | 7:21 AM | 9:00 AM | 11:45 AM | 5:50 PM | 8:15 PM | 10:01 PM |
The Embassy Cunningham Road | 7:22 AM | 9:01 AM | 11:45 AM | 5:51 PM | 8:16 PM | 10:01 PM |
Vasanthnagara (Ambedkar Bhavana) | 7:23 AM | 9:02 AM | 11:47 AM | 5:52 PM | 8:17 PM | 10:03 PM |
Jayamahal | 7:26 AM | 9:05 AM | 11:49 AM | 5:55 PM | 8:19 PM | 10:04 PM |
J.C.Nagara | 7:27 AM | 9:06 AM | 11:50 AM | 5:56 PM | 8:20 PM | 10:05 PM |
Munireddy Palya | 7:28 AM | 9:07 AM | 11:51 AM | 5:57 PM | 8:21 PM | 10:06 PM |
T.V Tower | 7:30 AM | 9:09 AM | 11:52 AM | 5:59 PM | 8:22 PM | 10:07 PM |
Mekhri Circle | 7:32 AM | 9:12 AM | 11:55 AM | 6:02 PM | 8:24 PM | 10:09 PM |
C.P.R.I. | 7:35 AM | 9:14 AM | 11:57 AM | 6:04 PM | 8:26 PM | 10:11 PM |
Tata Institute | 7:37 AM | 9:16 AM | 11:58 AM | 6:06 PM | 8:28 PM | 10:12 PM |
Yeshwanthpura Circle | 7:39 AM | 9:18 AM | 12:00 PM | 6:08 PM | 8:29 PM | 10:14 PM |
Yeshwanthapura Bus Station | 7:40 AM | 9:19 AM | 12:01 PM | 6:09 PM | 8:30 PM | 10:15 PM |
Govardhan Talkies | 7:42 AM | 9:21 AM | 12:02 PM | 6:11 PM | 8:31 PM | 10:16 PM |
R.M.C.Yard (Yashawanthapura New Railway Station) | 7:44 AM | 9:23 AM | 12:04 PM | 6:13 PM | 8:33 PM | 10:18 PM |
M.E.I.Factory | 7:46 AM | 9:25 AM | 12:06 PM | 6:15 PM | 8:35 PM | 10:19 PM |
Goraguntepalya | 7:47 AM | 9:26 AM | 12:07 PM | 6:16 PM | 8:36 PM | 10:20 PM |
C.M.T.I. | 7:49 AM | 9:28 AM | 12:08 PM | 6:18 PM | 8:37 PM | 10:21 PM |
S.R.S.Peenya | 7:51 AM | 9:30 AM | 12:10 PM | 6:20 PM | 8:39 PM | 10:23 PM |
Peenya | 7:53 AM | 9:32 AM | 12:11 PM | 6:22 PM | 8:40 PM | 10:24 PM |
Jalahalli Cross | 7:55 AM | 9:34 AM | 12:13 PM | 6:24 PM | 8:41 PM | 10:25 PM |
Jalahalli Metro Station | 7:55 AM | 9:35 AM | 12:14 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:42 PM | 10:26 PM |
Jalahalli Cross | 7:56 AM | 9:35 AM | 12:14 PM | 6:25 PM | 8:42 PM | 10:26 PM |
Systems Peenya | 7:57 AM | 9:36 AM | 12:15 PM | 6:26 PM | 8:43 PM | 10:27 PM |
T.V.S.Cross | 7:59 AM | 9:38 AM | 12:17 PM | 6:28 PM | 8:45 PM | 10:29 PM |
T.V.S.Cross | 8:00 AM | 9:39 AM | 12:17 PM | 6:29 PM | 8:45 PM | 10:29 PM |
Rolling Mill | 8:01 AM | 9:40 AM | 12:19 PM | 6:30 PM | 8:47 PM | 10:30 PM |
N.T.T.F.Peenya | 8:03 AM | 9:42 AM | 12:20 PM | 6:32 PM | 8:48 PM | 10:31 PM |
Brundavana Peenya | 8:04 AM | 9:43 AM | 12:21 PM | 6:33 PM | 8:49 PM | 10:32 PM |
14th Cross Peenya | 8:06 AM | 9:45 AM | 12:23 PM | 6:35 PM | 8:50 PM | 10:33 PM |
Rajagopala Nagara | 8:07 AM | 9:46 AM | 12:24 PM | 6:36 PM | 8:51 PM | 10:34 PM |
Peenya 2nd Stage | 8:09 AM | 9:48 AM | 12:25 PM | 6:38 PM | 8:52 PM | 10:35 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - BIG B-3 (Peenya 2nd Stage)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the BIG B-3 route, Peenya 2nd Stage, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Electronic City Wipro Main Gate station to Peenya 2nd Stage station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.