Thursday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Køge St. 19:05 - - Ølby St. 19:08 - - Køge Nord St. 19:10 - - Jersie St. 19:13 - - Solrød Strand St. 19:15 - - Vesterport St. (Togbus) - 19:39 19:49 Bernstorffsvej St. - 19:25 19:35 Virum St. - 19:14 19:24 Karlslunde St. 19:19 - - Greve St. 19:22 - - Hundige St. 19:25 - - Ishøj St. 19:27 - - Vallensbæk St. 19:29 - - Brøndby Strand St. 19:30 - - Sjælør St. (Togbus) 19:37 - - Avedøre St. 19:31 - - NY Ellebjerg St. (Togbus) 19:35 - - Friheden St. (Togbus) 19:32 - - Åmarken St. (Togbus) 19:33 - - Sydhavn St. (Togbus) 19:39 - - Dybbølsbro St. 19:41 - - Holte St. - 19:12 19:22 Sorgenfri St. - 19:16 19:26 Lyngby St. - 19:19 19:29 Jægersborg St. - 19:21 19:31 Gentofte St. - 19:23 19:33 Hellerup St. - 19:28 19:38 Svanemøllen St. - 19:31 19:41 Nordhavn St. - 19:33 19:43 Østerport St. - 19:35 19:45 Nørreport St. - 19:37 19:47 København H 19:45 19:42 19:52
Friday Schedule Station Departure #1 Vesterport St. (Togbus) 19:39 Bernstorffsvej St. 19:25 Virum St. 19:14 Holte St. 19:12 Sorgenfri St. 19:16 Lyngby St. 19:19 Jægersborg St. 19:21 Gentofte St. 19:23 Hellerup St. 19:28 Svanemøllen St. 19:31 Nordhavn St. 19:33 Østerport St. 19:35 Nørreport St. 19:37 København H 19:42
Monday to Wednesday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Køge St. 18:15 19:05 - - Ølby St. 18:18 19:08 - - Køge Nord St. 18:20 19:10 - - Jersie St. 18:23 19:13 - - Solrød Strand St. 18:25 19:15 - - Vesterport St. (Togbus) - - 19:39 19:49 Bernstorffsvej St. - - 19:25 19:35 Virum St. - - 19:14 19:24 Karlslunde St. 18:29 19:19 - - Greve St. 18:32 19:22 - - Hundige St. 18:35 19:25 - - Ishøj St. 18:37 19:27 - - Vallensbæk St. 18:39 19:29 - - Brøndby Strand St. 18:40 19:30 - - Sjælør St. (Togbus) 18:47 19:37 - - Avedøre St. 18:41 19:31 - - NY Ellebjerg St. (Togbus) 18:45 19:35 - - Friheden St. (Togbus) 18:42 19:32 - - Åmarken St. (Togbus) 18:43 19:33 - - Sydhavn St. (Togbus) 18:49 19:39 - - Dybbølsbro St. 18:51 19:41 - - Holte St. - - 19:12 19:22 Sorgenfri St. - - 19:16 19:26 Lyngby St. - - 19:19 19:29 Jægersborg St. - - 19:21 19:31 Gentofte St. - - 19:23 19:33 Hellerup St. - - 19:28 19:38 Svanemøllen St. - - 19:31 19:41 Nordhavn St. - - 19:33 19:43 Østerport St. - - 19:35 19:45 Nørreport St. - - 19:37 19:47 København H 18:55 19:45 19:42 19:52
DSB S-tog train schedule - E (København H) The DSB S-tog train schedule for the E route, København H, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Køge St. station to København H station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the train schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date DSB S-tog schedule. We update the schedule of E, from Køge St. to København H, daily at midnight.
Last updated on September 1, 2024
E Alternative Directions Schedules