EB80
EB80 - Parit Buntar (Via North-South Expressway) Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penang Sentral | 07.00 | 08.00 | 09.30 | 11.00 | 12.30 | 14.00 | 15.30 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.30 | 21.00 |
Kompleks Chai Leng Park | 07.03 | 08.03 | 09.33 | 11.02 | 12.32 | 14.02 | 15.33 | 17.03 | 18.03 | 19.33 | 21.02 |
Gem Megamall | 07.04 | 08.04 | 09.34 | 11.03 | 12.33 | 14.03 | 15.34 | 17.04 | 18.04 | 19.34 | 21.03 |
Taman Sintar | 07.26 | 08.26 | 09.56 | 11.23 | 12.53 | 14.23 | 15.56 | 17.26 | 18.26 | 19.56 | 21.21 |
Teck Land Motors | 07.28 | 08.28 | 09.58 | 11.25 | 12.55 | 14.25 | 15.58 | 17.28 | 18.28 | 19.58 | 21.22 |
Balai Polis Lama Bukit Panchor | 07.29 | 08.29 | 09.59 | 11.26 | 12.56 | 14.26 | 15.59 | 17.29 | 18.29 | 19.59 | 21.24 |
Hub Nibong Tebal | 07.31 | 08.31 | 10.01 | 11.28 | 12.58 | 14.28 | 16.01 | 17.31 | 18.31 | 20.01 | 21.25 |
Petronas Nibong Tebal | 07.34 | 08.34 | 10.04 | 11.30 | 13.00 | 14.30 | 16.04 | 17.34 | 18.34 | 20.04 | 21.28 |
Kampung Dato Keramat | 07.36 | 08.36 | 10.06 | 11.32 | 13.02 | 14.32 | 16.06 | 17.36 | 18.36 | 20.05 | 21.29 |
Taman Fajar | 07.38 | 08.38 | 10.07 | 11.33 | 13.03 | 14.33 | 16.08 | 17.38 | 18.38 | 20.06 | 21.30 |
Taman Seri Acheh | 07.39 | 08.39 | 10.08 | 11.34 | 13.04 | 14.34 | 16.09 | 17.39 | 18.39 | 20.07 | 21.31 |
Taman Suria | 07.40 | 08.40 | 10.08 | 11.35 | 13.05 | 14.35 | 16.10 | 17.40 | 18.40 | 20.08 | 21.32 |
Jalan Besar | 07.42 | 08.42 | 10.10 | 11.37 | 13.07 | 14.37 | 16.12 | 17.42 | 18.42 | 20.10 | 21.34 |
Taman Harapan Baru | 07.45 | 08.45 | 10.13 | 11.39 | 13.09 | 14.39 | 16.15 | 17.45 | 18.45 | 20.12 | 21.36 |
Pasaraya Mydin | 07.47 | 08.47 | 10.15 | 11.41 | 13.11 | 14.41 | 16.17 | 17.47 | 18.47 | 20.14 | 21.37 |
Taman Seri Semarak | 07.50 | 08.50 | 10.17 | 11.43 | 13.13 | 14.43 | 16.20 | 17.50 | 18.50 | 20.15 | 21.39 |
Hentian Raya Parit Buntar | 07.51 | 08.51 | 10.18 | 11.44 | 13.14 | 14.44 | 16.21 | 17.51 | 18.51 | 20.17 | 21.40 |
Rapid Penang Bus schedule - EB80 (Parit Buntar (Via North-South Expressway))
The Rapid Penang Bus schedule for the EB80 route, Parit Buntar (Via North-South Expressway), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Penang Sentral station to Hentian Raya Parit Buntar station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Rapid Penang schedule.