MBS-9 - Vidyaranyapura Bus Station Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
I.S.R.O.Layout | 5:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 2:55 PM |
West Cross Kumaraswamy Layout | 5:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 2:55 PM |
Kumaraswamy Layout | 5:31 AM | 8:31 AM | 2:56 PM |
Kumaraswamy Layout Police Station | 5:32 AM | 8:32 AM | 2:57 PM |
Dayananda Sagar College | 5:33 AM | 8:34 AM | 2:58 PM |
Kadirenahalli Cross | 5:34 AM | 8:35 AM | 2:59 PM |
Yarabnagara | 5:35 AM | 8:37 AM | 3:00 PM |
Cauvery Nagara | 5:36 AM | 8:38 AM | 3:02 PM |
Monotype Corporation | 5:37 AM | 8:39 AM | 3:03 PM |
Mono Type | 5:37 AM | 8:39 AM | 3:03 PM |
Mono Type | 5:38 AM | 8:41 AM | 3:04 PM |
M.M.Industries | 5:39 AM | 8:42 AM | 3:06 PM |
Tata Silk Farm | 5:41 AM | 8:45 AM | 3:08 PM |
Basavanagudi Police Station | 5:43 AM | 8:46 AM | 3:10 PM |
Sajjan Rao Circle | 5:44 AM | 8:49 AM | 3:13 PM |
Sajjan Rao Circle | 5:45 AM | 8:49 AM | 3:13 PM |
Minerva Circle | 5:46 AM | 8:51 AM | 3:15 PM |
St.Marthas Hospital Corporation | 5:48 AM | 8:54 AM | 3:18 PM |
Mysore Bank | 5:50 AM | 8:56 AM | 3:20 PM |
Kempegowda Bus Station | 5:52 AM | 8:58 AM | 3:22 PM |
K.P.C.C.Office | 5:53 AM | 9:00 AM | 3:24 PM |
Shivananda Stores Circle | 5:55 AM | 9:02 AM | 3:26 PM |
Sheshadripuram College | 5:56 AM | 9:04 AM | 3:27 PM |
Central (Towards Malleshwaram) | 5:57 AM | 9:05 AM | 3:29 PM |
Malleshwaram Circle | 5:59 AM | 9:07 AM | 3:31 PM |
8th Cross Malleshwaram | 5:59 AM | 9:08 AM | 3:32 PM |
11th Cross Malleshwaram | 6:00 AM | 9:09 AM | 3:33 PM |
15th Cross Malleshwaram | 6:01 AM | 9:10 AM | 3:34 PM |
18th Cross Malleshwaram | 6:02 AM | 9:12 AM | 3:35 PM |
Tata Institute - C.V.Raman Road | 6:03 AM | 9:14 AM | 3:37 PM |
Sadashivanagara Police Station | 6:05 AM | 9:15 AM | 3:39 PM |
C.P.R.I.Quarters | 6:06 AM | 9:17 AM | 3:41 PM |
M.S.Ramaiah Hospital | 6:07 AM | 9:19 AM | 3:43 PM |
I.T.I.Layout | 6:09 AM | 9:21 AM | 3:45 PM |
Devasandra Chikkamaranahalli | 6:10 AM | 9:22 AM | 3:46 PM |
R.M.V.2nd Stage | 6:11 AM | 9:24 AM | 3:48 PM |
Kuvempu Circle | 6:13 AM | 9:26 AM | 3:49 PM |
B.E.L.Circle | 6:14 AM | 9:27 AM | 3:51 PM |
B.E.L.Hospital | 6:15 AM | 9:28 AM | 3:52 PM |
Nagaland Circle | 6:17 AM | 9:31 AM | 3:55 PM |
Dodda Bommasandra | 6:17 AM | 9:32 AM | 3:56 PM |
Dodda Bommasandra | 6:18 AM | 9:32 AM | 3:56 PM |
Chamundeshwari Layout | 6:19 AM | 9:34 AM | 3:58 PM |
Nanjappa Circle | 6:20 AM | 9:35 AM | 3:59 PM |
1st Block B.E.L.Vidyaranyapura | 6:21 AM | 9:37 AM | 4:01 PM |
3rd Block B.E.L.Vidyaranyapura | 6:22 AM | 9:38 AM | 4:02 PM |
Lakshmi Venkateshwara Temple | 6:23 AM | 9:39 AM | 4:02 PM |
Echal Mara Vidyaranyapura | 6:24 AM | 9:40 AM | 4:04 PM |
Durga Parameshwari Temple | 6:25 AM | 9:41 AM | 4:05 PM |
Vidyaranyapura | 6:25 AM | 9:42 AM | 4:06 PM |
Vidyaranyapura Bus Station | 6:25 AM | 9:42 AM | 4:06 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - MBS-9 (Vidyaranyapura Bus Station)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the MBS-9 route, Vidyaranyapura Bus Station, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from I.S.R.O.Layout station to Vidyaranyapura Bus Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.