Monday to Thursday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Schottentor 03:05 03:35 04:05 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 Schottenring 03:07 03:37 04:07 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 Schwedenplatz 03:09 03:39 04:09 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 Stubentor 03:11 03:41 04:11 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 Schwarzenbergplatz 03:13 03:43 04:13 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 Oper/Karlsplatz 03:15 03:45 04:15 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 Burgring 03:17 03:47 04:17 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 Ring/Volkstheater 03:18 03:48 04:18 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 Rathausplatz/Burgtheater 03:19 03:49 04:19 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 Schottentor 03:20 03:50 04:20 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 Börse 03:21 03:51 04:21 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 Schlickgasse 03:22 03:52 04:22 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 Bauernfeldplatz 03:23 03:53 04:23 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 Seegasse 03:24 03:54 04:24 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 Franz-Josefs-Bahnhof 03:25 03:55 04:25 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 Nußdorfer Straße/Alserbachstraße 03:27 03:57 04:27 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 Canisiusgasse 03:28 03:58 04:28 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 Nußdorfer Straße 03:30 04:00 04:30 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 Glatzgasse 03:31 04:01 04:31 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 Hardtgasse 03:33 04:03 04:33 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 Gatterburggasse 03:34 04:04 04:34 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 Silbergasse 03:36 04:06 04:36 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 Oberdöbling 03:37 04:07 04:37 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 Sieveringer Straße 03:38 04:08 04:38 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 Paradisgasse 03:39 04:09 04:39 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 An den Langen Lüssen 03:40 04:10 04:40 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10
Friday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Schottentor 03:05 03:35 04:05 00:56 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 Schottenring 03:07 03:37 04:07 - - - - - Schwedenplatz 03:09 03:39 04:09 - - - - - Stubentor 03:11 03:41 04:11 - - - - - Schwarzenbergplatz 03:13 03:43 04:13 - - - - - Oper/Karlsplatz 03:15 03:45 04:15 - - - - - Burgring 03:17 03:47 04:17 - - - - - Ring/Volkstheater 03:18 03:48 04:18 - - - - - Rathausplatz/Burgtheater 03:19 03:49 04:19 - - - - - Schottentor 03:20 03:50 04:20 - - - - - Börse 03:21 03:51 04:21 00:57 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 Schlickgasse 03:22 03:52 04:22 00:58 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 Bauernfeldplatz 03:23 03:53 04:23 00:59 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 Seegasse 03:24 03:54 04:24 01:00 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 Franz-Josefs-Bahnhof 03:25 03:55 04:25 01:01 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 Nußdorfer Straße/Alserbachstraße 03:27 03:57 04:27 01:03 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 Canisiusgasse 03:28 03:58 04:28 01:04 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 Nußdorfer Straße 03:30 04:00 04:30 01:06 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 Glatzgasse 03:31 04:01 04:31 01:07 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 Hardtgasse 03:33 04:03 04:33 01:09 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 Gatterburggasse 03:34 04:04 04:34 01:10 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 Silbergasse 03:36 04:06 04:36 01:12 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 Oberdöbling 03:37 04:07 04:37 01:13 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 Sieveringer Straße 03:38 04:08 04:38 01:14 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 Paradisgasse 03:39 04:09 04:39 01:15 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 An den Langen Lüssen 03:40 04:10 04:40 01:16 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 Grinzing - - - 01:17 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Schottentor 03:11 03:41 04:11 00:56 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 Börse 03:12 03:42 04:12 00:57 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 Schlickgasse 03:13 03:43 04:13 00:58 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 Bauernfeldplatz 03:14 03:44 04:14 00:59 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 Seegasse 03:15 03:45 04:15 01:00 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 Franz-Josefs-Bahnhof 03:16 03:46 04:16 01:01 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 Nußdorfer Straße/Alserbachstraße 03:18 03:48 04:18 01:03 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 Canisiusgasse 03:19 03:49 04:19 01:04 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 Nußdorfer Straße 03:21 03:51 04:21 01:06 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 Glatzgasse 03:22 03:52 04:22 01:07 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 Hardtgasse 03:24 03:54 04:24 01:09 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 Gatterburggasse 03:25 03:55 04:25 01:10 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 Silbergasse 03:27 03:57 04:27 01:12 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 Oberdöbling 03:28 03:58 04:28 01:13 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 Sieveringer Straße 03:29 03:59 04:29 01:14 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 Paradisgasse 03:30 04:00 04:30 01:15 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 An den Langen Lüssen 03:31 04:01 04:31 01:16 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 Grinzing 03:32 04:02 04:32 01:17 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Schottentor 03:11 03:41 04:11 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 Schottenring - - - 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 Schwedenplatz - - - 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 Stubentor - - - 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 Schwarzenbergplatz - - - 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 Oper/Karlsplatz - - - 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 Burgring - - - 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 Ring/Volkstheater - - - 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 Rathausplatz/Burgtheater - - - 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 Schottentor - - - 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 Börse 03:12 03:42 04:12 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 Schlickgasse 03:13 03:43 04:13 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 Bauernfeldplatz 03:14 03:44 04:14 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 Seegasse 03:15 03:45 04:15 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 Franz-Josefs-Bahnhof 03:16 03:46 04:16 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 Nußdorfer Straße/Alserbachstraße 03:18 03:48 04:18 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 Canisiusgasse 03:19 03:49 04:19 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 Nußdorfer Straße 03:21 03:51 04:21 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 Glatzgasse 03:22 03:52 04:22 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 Hardtgasse 03:24 03:54 04:24 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 Gatterburggasse 03:25 03:55 04:25 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 Silbergasse 03:27 03:57 04:27 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 Oberdöbling 03:28 03:58 04:28 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 Sieveringer Straße 03:29 03:59 04:29 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 Paradisgasse 03:30 04:00 04:30 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 An den Langen Lüssen 03:31 04:01 04:31 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 Grinzing 03:32 04:02 04:32 - - - -
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG bus schedule - N38 (Grinzing) The Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG bus schedule for the N38 route, Grinzing, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Schottentor station to Grinzing station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG schedule. We update the schedule of N38, from 1., Innere Stadt to Döbling, daily at midnight.
Last updated on August 11, 2024
N38 Alternative Directions Schedules