SSL
SSL line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millennium Station | 10:15 AM | 2:25 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:28 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:14 PM | 5:58 PM | 9:10 PM | 11:00 PM | 12:45 AM |
Van Buren St. | 10:18 AM | 2:28 PM | 4:05 PM | 4:31 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:17 PM | 6:01 PM | 9:13 PM | 11:03 PM | 12:48 AM |
Museum Campus/11th St. | 10:21 AM | 2:31 PM | 4:08 PM | 4:34 PM | - | 5:20 PM | 6:04 PM | 9:16 PM | 11:06 PM | 12:51 AM |
55th - 56th - 57th St. | 10:29 AM | 2:39 PM | 4:16 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:28 PM | 6:12 PM | 9:24 PM | 11:14 PM | 12:59 AM |
63rd St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6:15 PM | - | - | - |
Hegewisch | 10:50 AM | 3:02 PM | 4:40 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:33 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:35 PM | 9:46 PM | 11:36 PM | 1:20 AM |
Hammond | 10:56 AM | 3:08 PM | 4:47 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:40 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:42 PM | 9:53 PM | 11:42 PM | 1:26 AM |
East Chicago | 11:01 AM | 3:13 PM | - | 5:17 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:47 PM | 9:59 PM | 11:46 PM | 1:31 AM |
Gary/Chicago Airport | 11:09 AM | 3:21 PM | 4:55 PM | 5:25 PM | - | 6:05 PM | 6:55 PM | 10:07 PM | 11:54 PM | - |
Gary Metro Station | 11:21 AM | 3:35 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:08 PM | 6:17 PM | 7:07 PM | 10:20 PM | 12:06 AM | 1:49 AM |
Miller Station | 11:33 AM | 3:47 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:19 PM | 6:29 PM | 7:19 PM | 10:32 PM | 12:18 AM | 2:01 AM |
Portage/Ogden Dunes | 11:45 AM | 3:59 PM | 5:27 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:30 PM | 6:41 PM | 7:32 PM | 10:44 PM | 12:30 AM | 2:13 AM |
Dune Park | 11:57 AM | 4:11 PM | 5:38 PM | 6:12 PM | 6:41 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:44 PM | 10:56 PM | 12:42 AM | 2:25 AM |
Beverly Shores | 12:06 PM | 4:21 PM | 5:46 PM | 6:22 PM | 6:51 PM | 7:03 PM | 7:54 PM | 11:06 PM | 12:52 AM | 2:35 AM |
11th St. (Michigan City) | 12:11 PM | 4:26 PM | 5:51 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:56 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:59 PM | 11:11 PM | 12:57 AM | 2:45 AM |
Carroll Ave. (Michigan City) | 12:20 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:32 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:12 PM | 8:03 PM | 11:15 PM | 1:01 AM | 2:50 AM |
Sunday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Millennium Station | 10:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 11:15 PM | 12:45 AM |
Van Buren St. | 10:48 AM | 12:08 PM | 11:18 PM | 12:48 AM |
Museum Campus/11th St. | 10:51 AM | 12:11 PM | 11:21 PM | 12:51 AM |
Mccormick Place | 10:54 AM | 12:14 PM | 11:24 PM | - |
55th - 56th - 57th St. | 11:01 AM | 12:21 PM | 11:31 PM | 12:59 AM |
Hegewisch | 11:23 AM | 12:43 PM | 11:53 PM | 1:20 AM |
Hammond | 11:29 AM | 12:49 PM | 11:59 PM | 1:26 AM |
East Chicago | 11:34 AM | 12:54 PM | 12:04 AM | 1:31 AM |
Gary/Chicago Airport | 11:42 AM | 1:02 PM | 12:12 AM | - |
Gary Metro Station | 11:55 AM | 1:15 PM | 12:24 AM | 1:49 AM |
Miller Station | 12:06 PM | 1:26 PM | 12:35 AM | 2:01 AM |
Portage/Ogden Dunes | 12:17 PM | 1:37 PM | 12:46 AM | 2:13 AM |
Dune Park | 12:28 PM | 1:48 PM | 12:57 AM | 2:25 AM |
Beverly Shores | 12:36 PM | 1:56 PM | 1:05 AM | 2:35 AM |
11th St. (Michigan City) | 12:41 PM | 2:01 PM | 1:10 AM | 2:45 AM |
Carroll Ave. (Michigan City) | 12:45 PM | 2:05 PM | 1:14 AM | 2:50 AM |
Northern Indiana Commuter Transportation District Train schedule - SSL (Carroll Ave. (Michigan City))
The Northern Indiana Commuter Transportation District Train schedule for the SSL route, Carroll Ave. (Michigan City), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Millennium Station to Carroll Ave. (Michigan City) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Train schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Northern Indiana Commuter Transportation District schedule.