VIA RAIL line Schedule
Sunday, Wednesday and Friday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Jasper | 2:45 PM |
Harvey | 4:01 PM |
Dunster | 4:31 PM |
Mcbride | 4:58 PM |
Goat River | 5:34 PM |
Loos | 5:45 PM |
Dome Creek | 6:09 PM |
Bend | 6:11 PM |
Penny | 6:27 PM |
Longworth | 6:41 PM |
Hutton | 6:52 PM |
Sinclair Mills | 6:57 PM |
Mcgregor | 7:09 PM |
Upper Frazer | 7:16 PM |
Aleza Lake | 7:23 PM |
Willow River | 7:49 PM |
Prince George | 8:11 PM |
Vanderhoof | 9:15 PM |
Fort Fraser | 9:42 PM |
Endako | 10:05 PM |
Burns Lake | 10:39 PM |
Houston | 11:20 PM |
Telkwa | 11:47 PM |
Smithers | 11:56 PM |
New Hazelton | 12:35 AM |
Kitwanga | 12:58 AM |
Cedarvale | 1:11 AM |
Dorreen | 1:24 AM |
Pacific | 1:30 AM |
Usk | 1:42 AM |
Terrace | 1:53 AM |
Kwinitsa | 2:40 AM |
Cassiar Cannery | 3:08 AM |
Prince Rupert | 3:19 AM |
VIA Rail Train schedule - VIA RAIL (Prince Rupert)
The VIA Rail Train schedule for the VIA RAIL route, Prince Rupert, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Jasper station to Prince Rupert station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Train schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date VIA Rail schedule.