26 Line
26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre
MiWay
MiWay 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) has 24 stops departing from South Common Mall Bus Terminal Platform L and ending at City Centre Transit Terminal Platform L.
26 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:13. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre (24 stops)
South Common Mall Bus Terminal Platform L
South Millway West Of The Collegeway
The Collegeway at South Commom Centre Access Rd
South Millway at Sanderling Cres
South Millway at Burnhamthorpe Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Sawmill Valley Dr
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Mississauga Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Promontory Cres
Burnhamthorpe Rd at the Credit Woodlands
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Erindale Go Station
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Central Pky
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Erindale Station Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Perivale Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Wolfedale Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Mavis Rd
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Grand Park Dr
Burnhamthorpe Rd at Confederation Pky
Living Arts Dr at City Centre Dr
Living Arts Dr at Princess Royal Dr
Living Arts Dr at Prince Of Wales Dr
Living Arts Dr at Square One Dr
Living Arts Dr at Rathburn Rd
Rathburn Rd at Duke Of York Blvd
City Centre Transit Terminal Platform L
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 02:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 02:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the 26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) bus fare?
The 26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) bus fare is about $3.10.
Does the MiWay 26 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 26 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 02:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:13 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from South Common Mall Bus Terminal Platform L), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
26 line bus fare
MiWay 26 (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
26 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is South Common Mall Bus Terminal Platform L and the last stop is City Centre Transit Terminal Platform L. 26 (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 26 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (26 Burhamthorpe Ends at City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 26, in Toronto
26 - Alternative Directions
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 103 - Hurontario Express/ Schedule
- 110 - University Express/ Schedule
- 73 - Kamato/ Schedule
- 505 - Carassauga - Route A
- 25 - Traders Loop/ Schedule
- 29 - Park Royal-Homelands/ Schedule
- 3 - Bloor/ Schedule
- 68 - Terry Fox/ Schedule
- 307 - Philip Pocock-Bloor East/ Schedule
- 306 - Streetsville-Terry Fox/ Schedule
- 101 - Dundas Express/ Schedule
- 313 - Streetsville-Meadowvale/ Schedule
- 10 - Bristol-Britannia/ Schedule
- 35 - Eglinton/ Schedule
- 8 - Cawthra/ Schedule
- 7 - Airport/ Schedule
- 23 - Lakeshore/ Schedule
- 109 - Meadowvale Express/ Schedule
- 74 - Explorer/ Schedule