26 Line
Frank A. Cooke Terminal
Hamilton Street Railway
Hamilton Street Railway 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) has 37 stops departing from Limeridge Terminal and ending at Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 4.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frank A. Cooke Terminal (37 stops)
Limeridge Terminal
Upper Wentworth at Linc
Upper Wentworth at Pescara
Upper Wentworth at Stone Church
Upper Wentworth at Hussar
Upper Wentworth at Emperor
Upper Wentworth at Essling
Upper Wentworth at Rymal
Rymal Opposite Turner Park
Rymal at Upper Wellington
Upper Wellington at Byng
Upper Wellington at Brigade
Upper Wellington Opposite Como
Upper Wellington at Stone Church
Upper Wellington Opposite Desoto
Upper Wellington at Sirente
Upper Wellington at Limeridge
Upper Wellington at Jay
At 1069 Upper Wellington
Upper Wellington at Bobolink
Upper Wellington at Meadowlark
Upper Wellington at Mohawk
Upper Wellington Opposite Norrie
Upper Wellington at South Bend
Upper Wellington Opposite Mcelroy
Upper Wellington at Howe
Upper Wellington at Fennell
Upper Wellington at Brucedale
Upper Wellington at Queensdale
Upper Wellington at Mountville
Upper Wellington at Concession
Arkledun Opposite Kingsway
John at Charlton
John at Young
John Opposite Hamilton Go Centre
John at Jackson
Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 4
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 23:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Frank A. Cooke Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frank A. Cooke Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) bus fare?
The Frank A. Cooke Terminal (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) bus fare is about $2.50.
Does the Hamilton Street Railway 26 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 26 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:49 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:31 | 30 |
Mon | 05:22 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:49 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:49 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:49 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:49 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:49 - 23:25 | 20 - 30 |
Hamilton Street Railway bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Limeridge Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hamilton Street Railway info now.
26 line bus fare
Hamilton Street Railway 26 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hamilton Street Railway’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Hamilton Street Railway’s official website.
26 (Hamilton Street Railway)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Limeridge Terminal and the last stop is Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 4. 26 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hamilton Street Railway suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Hamilton Street Railway bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hamilton Street Railway or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Hamilton Street Railway and any bus, including line 26, in Toronto
26 - Alternative Directions
Hamilton Street Railway Lines in Toronto
- 22 - UPPER OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 20 - A LINE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- WHITE - GREY CUP - WHITE
- 03 - CANNON/ Schedule
- 10 - B-LINE EXPRESS
- 52 - DUNDAS LOCAL/ Schedule
- GOLD - GREY CUP - GOLD
- 41 - MOHAWK/ Schedule
- 08 - YORK/ Schedule
- 35 - COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 33 - SANATORIUM/ Schedule
- 01 - KING/ Schedule
- 42 - MOHAWK EAST/ Schedule
- 18 - WATERDOWN MOUNTAINEER/ Schedule
- 55 - STONEY CREEK CENTRAL/ Schedule
- 23 - UPPER GAGE/ Schedule
- 12 - WENTWORTH/ Schedule
- 06 - ABERDEEN/ Schedule
- 21 - UPPER KENILWORTH/ Schedule