Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Bachelors Walk) has 37 stops departing from Harristown and ending at Bachelors Walk.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Bachelors Walk (37 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Harristown
View full schedule
Harristown Lane
View full schedule
Rockmount
View full schedule
M50 Flyover
View full schedule
Charlestown
View full schedule
Lanesborough Park
View full schedule
Meakstown Centre
View full schedule
Melville
View full schedule
Oakwood Road
View full schedule
Sycamore Road
View full schedule
Grove Road
View full schedule
Collins Drive
View full schedule
Glasanaon Road
View full schedule
Ballygall Place
View full schedule
Ballygall Parade
View full schedule
Johnstown Park
View full schedule
Griffith Drive
View full schedule
Fitzmaurice Road
View full schedule
Ballygall Road East
View full schedule
Griffith Avenue Extension
View full schedule
Northland Grove
View full schedule
Old Finglas Road
View full schedule
Cremore Avenue
View full schedule
Met Eireann
View full schedule
Botanic Gardens
View full schedule
Botanic Road
View full schedule
St Teresa's Place
View full schedule
Lindsay Grove
View full schedule
Phibsborough Road
View full schedule
North Circular Road
View full schedule
Fire Station
View full schedule
Broadstone
View full schedule
Church Street Upper
View full schedule
Church Street
View full schedule
Four Courts
View full schedule
Ormond Quay Upper
View full schedule
Bachelors Walk
View full schedule
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 23:20 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Stannaway Avenue - Harristown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stannaway Avenue - Harristown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Bachelors Walk) bus fare?
The Stannaway Avenue - Harristown (Bachelors Walk) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 83 bus line run on Easter Monday?
The 83 bus's operating hours on Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
83 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:20
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Mon
00:00 - 23:20
20
Tue
Not Operational
Not Operational
Wed
Not Operational
Not Operational
Thu
Not Operational
Not Operational
Fri
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sat
23:00 - 23:20
20
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Harristown), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Bachelors Walk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
83 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 83 (Bachelors Walk) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Ireland.
All local mobility options in one app
83 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Harristown and the last stop is Bachelors Walk. 83 (Bachelors Walk) is operational during Monday, Saturday.
Additional information: 83 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
83 near me
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Bachelors Walk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 83, in Ireland