The 21 bus (25th Street & Michigan (East)) has 72 stops departing from North Riverside Mall (East) and ending at 25th Street & Michigan (East).
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: 25th Street & Michigan (East) (72 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
North Riverside Mall (East)
View full schedule
North Riverside & Cermak (North)
View full schedule
Cermak/Traffic Signal/Kohl'S
View full schedule
Cermak & Harlem (East)
View full schedule
Cermak/Wisconsin
View full schedule
Cermak/Home
View full schedule
Cermak/Oak Park
View full schedule
Cermak & Riverside Drive
View full schedule
Cermak/East
View full schedule
Cermak/Ridgeland
View full schedule
Cermak/Lombard
View full schedule
Cermak/Austin
View full schedule
Cermak/58th Ave.
View full schedule
Cermak/Central
View full schedule
Cermak/54th Ave.
View full schedule
Cermak & Laramie (Pink Line) (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & 50th Avenue
View full schedule
Cermak & 49th Avenue (Pink Line)
View full schedule
Cermak/Cicero
View full schedule
Cermak & 47th Avenue
View full schedule
4632 W Cermak (East)
View full schedule
4542 W Cermak (East)
View full schedule
Cermak/Kilbourn
View full schedule
Cermak/Kostner
View full schedule
Cermak & Kolin
View full schedule
Cermak/Keeler
View full schedule
Cermak/Karlov
View full schedule
Cermak/Pulaski
View full schedule
Cermak & Springfield (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Hamlin (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Lawndale (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Central Park (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Homan (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Spaulding (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Kedzie (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Albany (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Marshall Boulevard (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & California (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Washtenaw (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Rockwell (East)
View full schedule
Western & Cermak (North)
View full schedule
Cermak & Oakley (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Leavitt (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Hoyne (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Damen (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Wolcott (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Wood (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Paulina (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Ashland/Blue Island (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Laflin (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Loomis (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Throop (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Racine (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Morgan (East)
View full schedule
929 W Cermak (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Halsted (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Union (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Lumber (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Canal (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Archer (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Wentworth (Red Line) (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Clark (East)
View full schedule
Cermak-Mccormick Place Green Line Station (East)
View full schedule
Cermak & Indiana (East)
View full schedule
Mccormick Place (South)
View full schedule
King Drive & 25th Street (South)
View full schedule
26th Street & King Drive (West)
View full schedule
26th Street & Prairie (West)
View full schedule
26th Street & Indiana (West)
View full schedule
Michigan & 26th Street (North)
View full schedule
Michigan & 25th Street (North)
View full schedule
25th Street & Michigan (East)
View full schedule
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 4:11 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 10:22 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the 25th Street & Michigan (East) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 25th Street & Michigan (East) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21 (25th Street & Michigan (East)) bus fare?
The 25th Street & Michigan (East) (25th Street & Michigan (East)) bus fare is about $2.25.
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
5:50 AM - 10:30 PM
16 - 20
Mon
4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
14 - 26
Tue
4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
14 - 26
Wed
4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
14 - 26
Thu
4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
14 - 26
Fri
4:14 AM - 10:22 PM
14 - 26
Sat
4:11 AM - 10:44 PM
15 - 20
CTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from North Riverside Mall (East)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (25th Street & Michigan (East)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTA info now.
21 line bus fare
CTA 21 (25th Street & Michigan (East)) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CTA’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Chicago.
All local mobility options in one app
21 (CTA)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is North Riverside Mall (East) and the last stop is 25th Street & Michigan (East). 21 (25th Street & Michigan (East)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
21 near me
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (25th Street & Michigan (East)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live CTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTA or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for CTA and any bus, including line 21, in Chicago