46 Line
Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow
OCTA
OCTA 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) has 67 stops departing from Tustin-East Village Way (Zone3) and ending at Norwalk-Wardlow.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow (67 stops)
Tustin-East Village Way (Zone3)
Tustin-East Village Way (Zone4)
Tustin-Meats
Tustin-Grove
Tustin-Briardale
Taft-Tustin
Taft-Lindenholz
Taft-Cambridge
Taft-Shaffer
Taft-Glassell
Taft-Saint Thomas
Taft-Case
Taft-Batavia
Taft-Main
Ball-Phoenix Club
Ball-Sunkist
Ball-Belhaven
Ball-State College
Ball-East
Ball-East
Ball-Lewis
Ball-Allec
Ball-Anaheim
Ball-Lemon
Ball-Harbor
Ball-Ox
Ball-Flore
Ball-Walnut
Ball-Hampstead
Ball-Loara
Ball-Euclid
Ball-Trident
Ball-Nutwood
Ball-Empire
Ball-Brookhurst
Ball-Perdido
Ball-Yardley
Ball-Gilbert
Ball-Webster
Ball-Magnolia
Ball-Sherrill
Ball-Dale
Ball-Gaymont
Ball-Beach
Ball-Halliday
Ball-Western
Ball-Westvale
Ball-Knott
Ball-Yosemite
Ball-Holder
Ball-Juanita
Ball-Valley View
Ball-Cabrillo
Ball-Walker
Ball-Grindlay
Ball-Moody
Ball-Larwin
Ball-Sorrento
Ball-Denni
Ball-Via Largo
Bloomfield-Ball
Bloomfield-San Bonito
Cerritos-Bloomfield
Cerritos-Humbolt
Cerritos-Los Alamitos
Los Alamitos-Cerritos
Norwalk-Wardlow
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 4:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 9:42 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46 (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) bus fare?
The Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:02 AM - 9:42 PM | 52 - 56 |
Mon | 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM | 40 - 47 |
Tue | 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM | 40 - 47 |
Wed | 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM | 40 - 47 |
Thu | 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM | 40 - 47 |
Fri | 4:50 AM - 9:42 PM | 40 - 47 |
Sat | 7:02 AM - 9:42 PM | 52 - 56 |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Tustin-East Village Way (Zone3)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
46 line bus fare
OCTA 46 (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
46 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Tustin-East Village Way (Zone3) and the last stop is Norwalk-Wardlow. 46 (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Los Alamitos - Norwalk and Wardlow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 46, in Los Angeles
46 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 90 - Tustin Station - Dana Point Harbor/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 29A - Buena Park - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 37 - La Habra - Fountain Valley/ Schedule
- 66 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 33 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 54 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 86 - Costa Mesa - Mission Viejo/ Schedule
- 91 - Laguna Hills - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 89 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Beach/ Schedule
- 30 - Cerritos - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 76 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 129 - La Habra - Anaheim/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 50 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 529 - Rapid Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 25 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule